BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Orlando Apollos AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonOrlando Apollos7-1 · 1st in Eastern Conference · PF 236 · PA 136 · Diff +100
← AAF 2019 standings

Orlando Apollos defense

AAF 2019 season totals for every Orlando Apollos player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

35 players
1Reggie NorthrupORL · LB
2Terence GarvinORL · LB
3Will HillORL · DB
4Jerome CouplinORL · DB
5Josh EvansORL · DB
6Earl OkineORL · LB
7Marquez WhiteORL · DB
8Terrance ParksORL · LB
9Jerel WorthyORL · DE
10Andrew AnkrahORL · LB
11Cody RiggsORL · DB
12Leon OrrORL · DT
13Josh BanksORL · DE
14Izaah BurksORL · DT
15Keith ReaserORL · DB
16LaDarius GunterORL · DB
17Anthony MotenORL · DE
18Ayodeji OlatoyeORL · DB
19Christian FrenchORL · LB
20Mark MyersORL · DB
21Giorgio NewberryORL · DE
22Bryce CanadyORL · DB
23Ryan DavisORL · DE
24Tony GueradORL · DT
25Donteea DyeORL · WR
26Jordan McCrayORL · C
27Scott OrndoffORL · TE
28Azeem VictorORL · LB
29Chris ThompsonORL · WR
30De'Veon SmithORL · RB
31Ishmael HymanORL · WR
32Matt WeiserORL · TE
34Sean PriceORL · TE
35Tanner CarewORL · LS
Player
Reggie Northrup88623527100000000
Terence Garvin77452421131013815110
Will Hill884234811007212100
Jerome Couplin88372710001000000
Josh Evans80311615000000000
Earl Okine772615115100281100
Marquez White8821183000000000
Terrance Parks6118810000000000
Jerel Worthy4317107100050000
Andrew Ankrah76161423010220000
Cody Riggs6316115010003300
Leon Orr7716106000000000
Josh Banks761569100060000
Izaah Burks631358000000000
Keith Reaser881312103000784020
LaDarius Gunter7013112000000000
Anthony Moten7212664000100000
Ayodeji Olatoye401111001000656510
Christian French701046100090000
Mark Myers4010100000000000
Giorgio Newberry80936000000000
Bryce Canady80523010005500
Ryan Davis22422100090000
Tony Guerad71422000000000
Donteea Dye80220000000000
Jordan McCray88220000000000
Scott Orndoff87220000000000
Azeem Victor40101000000000
Chris Thompson80101000100000
De'Veon Smith80110000000000
Ishmael Hyman50110001000000
Matt Weiser82110000000000
Quinterrius Eatmon88110000000000
Sean Price82110000000000
Tanner Carew40101000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
Sck Yds
Sack yards
INT Yds
Interception return yards
INT Lng
Longest interception return
INT TD
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
FR TD
Fumble recoveries returned for a touchdown

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.