BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

San Antonio Commanders AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonSan Antonio Commanders5-3 · 2nd in Western Conference · PF 158 · PA 154 · Diff +4
← AAF 2019 standings

San Antonio Commanders defense

AAF 2019 season totals for every San Antonio Commanders player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

33 players
1Derron SmithSA · DB
2Nick TempleSA · LB
3Duke ThomasSA · DB
4Joel LanningSA · LB
7Orion StewartSA · DB
10Darnell LeslieSA · LB
12Deion BarnesSA · DE
13Austin LarkinSA · LB
14Tyrone HolmesSA · DE
15Chase DutraSA · DB
16Winston CraigSA · DE
17Nick OrrSA · DB
18Arthur MileySA · DE
19Joey MbuSA · DT
20Matthew GodinSA · DE
21Zack SanchezSA · DB
22Jordan ThomasSA · DB
23Joe ZemaSA · K
24Scott DalySA · LS
25Stefan CharlesSA · DT
26Alonzo MooreSA · WR
28Cole HuntSA · TE
29David CobbSA · RB
30Greg WardSA · WR
32Logan WoodsideSA · QB
33Mekale McKaySA · WR
Player
Derron Smith86362214030001538720
Nick Temple77322210001100000
Duke Thomas773122901010242400
Joel Lanning8828208001000000
Kurtis Drummond8127189000000000
De'Vante Bausby882618804000481900
Orion Stewart772516902000906800
Danny Ezechukwu81241410001000000
Jayrone Elliott82221487.5041560000
Darnell Leslie6020146001100000
Shaan Washington75201373010210000
Deion Barnes881697201070000
Austin Larkin7615962010130000
Tyrone Holmes83151141.50007.50000
Chase Dutra801486000100000
Winston Craig87144102.500023.50000
Nick Orr421275000000000
Arthur Miley811174100020000
Joey Mbu88936201170001
Matthew Godin608530.500060000
Zack Sanchez716330300010600
Jordan Thomas40550000000000
Joe Zema80220000000000
Scott Daly80211000000000
Stefan Charles20211000000000
Alonzo Moore81110000000000
Brian Folkerts88110000000000
Cole Hunt32110000000000
David Cobb70110000000000
Greg Ward88110000000000
Jaryd Jones-Smith87110000000000
Logan Woodside88110000000000
Mekale McKay77110000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
Sck Yds
Sack yards
INT Yds
Interception return yards
INT Lng
Longest interception return
INT TD
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
FR TD
Fumble recoveries returned for a touchdown

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.