BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

San Diego Fleet AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonSan Diego Fleet3-5 · 3rd in Western Conference · PF 158 · PA 161 · Diff −3
← AAF 2019 standings

San Diego Fleet defense

AAF 2019 season totals for every San Diego Fleet player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

37 players
2Frank GindaSD · LB
3Ryan MoellerSD · DB
4Kendall JamesSD · DB
5A.J. TarpleySD · LB
6Jordan MartinSD · DB
7Travis FeeneySD · LB
8Alex BarrettSD · DE
9Eric PinkinsSD · LB
10Gelen RobinsonSD · DT
11Taniela TupouSD · DT
12John LotuleleiSD · LB
13Shakir SotoSD · DT
14Kameron KellySD · DB
15Ron BrooksSD · DB
16Xavier ColemanSD · LB
17Andrew StelterSD · DT
18Damarius TravisSD · DB
20Greg DucreSD · DB
22Myles NashSD · DE
24Terrell WatsonSD · RB
25Curtis MikellSD · DB
26Francis OwusuSD · WR
28Bishop SankeySD · RB
29Brian BrownSD · WR
31Dontez FordSD · WR
32Ja'Quan GardnerSD · RB
34Kyle LewisSD · WR
35Marcus BaughSD · TE
36Nelson SpruceSD · WR
37Ryan DiSalvoSD · LS
Player
Damontre Moore773922177.501140.50000
Frank Ginda82372314001000000
Ryan Moeller8737201704010974200
Kendall James8736315000000000
A.J. Tarpley6635241101000272710
Jordan Martin88311615010105501
Travis Feeney8430264010003300
Alex Barrett882913161.500012.50000
Eric Pinkins86292360.500020000
Gelen Robinson882814141.50009.50000
Taniela Tupou88241311100030000
John Lotulelei8223914000000000
Shakir Soto80211294000300000
Kameron Kelly871915404000222210
Ron Brooks8519136010000000
Xavier Coleman71151141000100000
Andrew Stelter5013211100030000
Damarius Travis801376000000000
Meffy Koloamatangi609540.50004.50000
Greg Ducre51651000000000
Kenneth Olugbode50633000000000
Myles Nash515141.501080000
Demetrius Wright80431010100000
Terrell Watson83440001000000
Curtis Mikell41220000000000
Francis Owusu82220000000000
LaQuvionte Gonzalez51220000000000
Bishop Sankey41110000000000
Brian Brown87110000000000
Daniel Brunskill88110000000000
Dontez Ford72110000000000
Ja'Quan Gardner87110000000000
Jude Adjei-Barimah11101000000000
Kyle Lewis30110000000000
Marcus Baugh84110000000000
Nelson Spruce81110000000000
Ryan DiSalvo80110000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
Sck Yds
Sack yards
INT Yds
Interception return yards
INT Lng
Longest interception return
INT TD
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
FR TD
Fumble recoveries returned for a touchdown

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.