BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Salt Lake Stallions AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonSalt Lake Stallions3-5 · 4th in Western Conference · PF 135 · PA 143 · Diff −8
← AAF 2019 standings

Salt Lake Stallions defense

AAF 2019 season totals for every Salt Lake Stallions player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

35 players
1Greer MartiniSL · LB
2Gionni PaulSL · LB
3Trevor ReillySL · LB
4Cody BrownSL · DB
5Mike PurcellSL · DT
6Karter SchultSL · DE
7CJ SmithSL · DB
8Will DavisSL · DB
10Tenny PalepoiSL · DE
11Henre' ToliverSL · DB
12Sealver SiligaSL · DT
13John TimuSL · LB
14Chris OdomSL · DE
15Luke CarrezolaSL · DE
16Steve WilliamsSL · DB
18Jordan SternsSL · DB
19Josh BanderasSL · LB
20Darius HamiltonSL · DL
21Ciante EvansSL · DB
22Ed ShockleySL · LB
23Anthony DenhamSL · TE
24Austin TraylorSL · TE
25Colton TaylorSL · LS
26Eddy WilsonSL · DT
27Kenny BellSL · WR
28Nick TruesdellSL · TE
29Adonis JenningsSL · WR
30Jake BennettSL · C
31Joel BouagnonSL · RB
32Ryan CummingsSL · OG
33Salesi UhatafeSL · OG
35Terron WardSL · RB
Player
Greer Martini8855352011001222200
Gionni Paul654427170.500010000
Trevor Reilly88442222101120000
Cody Brown8840337010000000
Mike Purcell88331320300117.50000
Karter Schult88312657010550000
CJ Smith882824401000262600
Will Davis8826224010203300
Micah Hannemann7422166000000000
Tenny Palepoi88221393.5000230000
Henre' Toliver8319145000100000
Sealver Siliga88197121.501010.50000
John Timu3114590.500000000
Chris Odom8010732.5000180000
Luke Carrezola6010642.5000160000
Steve Williams70107301000-1000
Anthony Williams62963001000000
Jordan Sterns71853000000000
Josh Banderas80752000000000
Darius Hamilton60651000000000
Ciante Evans40440000000000
Ed Shockley10440000000000
Anthony Denham85220000000000
Austin Traylor70211000000000
Colton Taylor80220000000000
Eddy Wilson10220000000000
Kenny Bell73220000000000
Nick Truesdell86211000000000
Adonis Jennings87101000000000
Jake Bennett88110000000000
Joel Bouagnon83110000000000
Ryan Cummings88110000000000
Salesi Uhatafe88110000000000
Tanner Balderree70110000000000
Terron Ward31110000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
Sck Yds
Sack yards
INT Yds
Interception return yards
INT Lng
Longest interception return
INT TD
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
FR TD
Fumble recoveries returned for a touchdown

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.