BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

New Orleans Breakers USFL 2022 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2022 seasonNew Orleans Breakers6-4 · 2nd in South Division · PF 196 · PA 164 · Diff +32Made the playoffs
← USFL 2022 standings

New Orleans Breakers defense

USFL 2022 season totals for every New Orleans Breakers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

37 players
1Jerod FernandezNO · LB998648381.5031912100000
2Vontae DiggsNO · LB10–755124211071523737100
3Christian SamNO/TB · LB––54361801000001111000
4Jarey ElderNO · S10–442321000100200000
5Davin BellamyNO · DE8–4027135.5010732100000
6Anree Saint-AmourNO · DE10–3720172000919000000
7Nigel ChavisNO · LB103371819100033000000
8Adonis AlexanderNO · CB9–352213020100496000
9Reggie HowardNO/TB · DT––3016145000336100000
10Kamilo TongamoaNO · DT9–2612141.5000510400000
11Aashari CrosswellNO · S7–24168010010200000
12Shakir SotoNO · DT9–2413111.5010311000000
13Greg Eisworth IINO · S4–21165001010100000
14Manny PattersonNO · CB8–21165000010100000
15Connor ChristianNO · DT9–181172001514100000
16Keith Washington IINO · CB8–1810801000031414000
17Mike StevensNO · CB9–1712501000041818000
18Shareef MillerNO · DE8–161062012412000000
19Nevelle ClarkeNO · DB8–1510501012073737000
20Ike BrownNO · CB7–148602000069897100
21Christopher OkoyeNO/PIT · DT6–945000000000000
22Derrick JonesNO · DB8–96301010055050000
23TJ JohnsonNO · DE3–853000010000000
24Chris FreyNO · LB4–624000010000000
25Dartez JacobsNO · S2–651000000100000
26Djimon BrooksNO · DT2–523000000000000
27James Folston Jr.NO · DE2–303000000000000
28Paul AdamsNO · T10–330000000000000
29Jonathan AdamsNO · WR109211000000000000
30Sal CannellaNO · TE109220000100000000
31Jared ThomasNO · C1010110000100000000
32Johnnie DixonNO · WR109110000300000000
33Kyle SloterNO · QB99110000200000000
34Shawn PoindexterNO · WR87110000000000000
35Shea PattersonMICH/NO · QB75110000500000000
36Taywan TaylorNO · WR93110000100000000
37Toree BoydNO · OL8–110000000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
TFL
Tackles for loss
Sck Yds
Sack yards
PD
Passes defended
INT Yds
Interception return yards
INT Lng
Longest interception return
INT TD
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
FR TD
Fumble recoveries returned for a touchdown
Sfty
Safeties

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2022 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances and the Tampa Bay Bandits; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2022); standings from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring, field goals by distance and the full Tampa Bay Bandits stat lines (FOX lists no Bandits player rows) from footballdb.com. For Tampa Bay players, games played/started come from FOX’s league-wide 2022 stat tables (which list the Bandits under Memphis) where the player can be matched unambiguously; otherwise, and for tackles for loss, passes defended and forced fumbles, they are not published (shown as “–”). All 2022 games were played in Birmingham, Alabama (Protective Stadium and Legion Field) apart from the playoffs and final in Canton, Ohio. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (6 of 8 teams identical). The two differences (New Orleans +4 points for, Michigan +4 against) are the overtime points in New Orleans’ 31–27 overtime win over Michigan on May 28, 2022 — counted in the final score but not credited to any player. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.