BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020No championThe season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and then cancelled: no playoffs, champion or season awards.

XFL 2020 defense

Every player with a defensive stat: tackles, sacks, interceptions, forced fumbles and fumble recoveries first. 193 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

193 players
1Steven JohnsonSEA · LB548301800006002
2Ahmad DixonLA · SAF544311300002001
3Beniquez BrownHOU · LB536241200104022
4Dexter McCoilSTL · S536211510002110
5Terence GarvinSTL · LB536191710004210
6Marcelis BranchTB · S533191410002212
7Will HillSTL · S53327602004032
8DeMarquis GatesHOU · LB53225721133533
9Jonathan CelestinDC · LB532201200003000
10Ben HeeneyNY · LB530181200003020
11Asantay BrownDAL · LB528171100002001
12Greer MartiniDAL · LB528171100012002
13Jameer ThurmanDC · LB528181001102003
14Will SmithLA · LB528131501002003
15A.J. HendyNY · CB52618800002004
16Nick TempleSEA · LB526151100000022
17Bunmi Rotimi Jr.NY · DE42516910104850
18Cody BrownHOU · S52419512000013
19Deatrick NicholsHOU · CB52416813003416
20Tegray ScalesDAL · LB524177100041310
21Ajene HarrisHOU · CB52317600001007
22Anthoula KellyTB · CB52320300000008
23Micah HannemannTB · S52316700001005
24Mike StevensLA · CB52314912000023
25Tre' WilliamsLA · LB42315810001910
26Edmond RobinsonHOU · LB522148201131730
27Tenny AdewusiDAL · S52216600011020
28Godwin IgwebuikeSEA · S52117401003002
29Kenny RobinsonSTL · S521156120021212
30Jordan MartinSEA · S52016401000003
31Marqueston HuffHOU · S52014600000000
32Cavon WalkerNY · DT5191094.50005890
33Nikita WhitlockTB · DT51991000005041
34Andrew SorohNY · S51813501001011
35Desmond LawrenceDC · DB51816200001003
36Jack TochoLA · SAF51881002211002
37Jerome CouplinLA · SAF51814400000010
38Darius HillarySTL · DB51714300000013
39Ray Ray DavisonDAL · LB51710710100010
40Scooby WrightDC · LB4179800000000
41Tyree KinnelDC · S51714300000000
42Arrion SpringsLA · CB51612401000002
43Corey CrawfordHOU · DE516880.50003111
44D'Juan HinesNY · LB41651101100004
45Derron SmithDAL · S51613301001002
46Donatello BrownDAL · CB51611500000001
47Frank GindaNY · LB5168810002100
48Jamar SummersNY · DB51613301010002
49Micah AbernathyDAL · S51614210001610
50Nyles MorganSEA · LB4161150.50002510
51Ranthony Texada IINY · CB41613310001211
52Steve WilliamsSEA · CB3161151.500021220
53A.J. TarpleyDC · LB31511400000001
54Jacquies SmithSEA · DE51587201151330
55Jay BromleyDC · DE51569100021130
56Kaelin BurnettHOU · LB51511401000021
57Matt ElamDC · S41512301001001
58Rahim Moore, SrDC · TE51513202110014
59Stansly MapongaSEA · DE5158700003020
60Taiwan JonesLA · LB5158700002000
61Will SuttonSEA · DT51551010004650
62Andrew AnkrahSTL · DE41495200031830
63Boogie RobertsLA · DT514770.50013110
64Channing StriblingSEA · CB51411301001003
65Jordan ThompsonSEA · DT4148610003510
66Lucas WachaTB · LB5147700001030
67Robert NelsonSTL · WR41411300000002
68Tracy SprinkleDC · DE5146810001140
69Bobby RichardsonTB · G5135800001011
70Bryce JonesNY · DL41311201001001
71Cedric ReedLA · CB51376301032350
72Gelen RobinsonDAL · DT5138500002040
73Harlan MillerLA · CB4138501001006
74LaDarius WileyLA · DL5138511001911
75Treston DecoudDAL · CB51313000000001
76Casey SaylesSTL · DT51257100021130
77Caushaud LyonsHOU · DL4127510003410
78Frank AlexanderDAL · DE51257100011325
79Marko MyersSEA · CB31211101000002
80TJ BarnesNY · DE5125700000020
81Dravon Askew-HenryNY · S4119200000006
82Josh HawkinsDAL · CB5117402001004
83KeShun FreemanDC · LB5116500001010
84Kyle QueiroSEA · LB5116501001002
85Ryan MuellerNY · LB511470.51000021
86Shamarko ThomasDC · S4115600001001
87Siupeli AnauDC · DE4116510102920
88Terrance PlummerTB · LB5113810001430
89Toby Johnson Jr.NY · DT5118301000012
90Anthony JohnsonLA/DC · LB410642.500032540
91David RiversSTL · CB4108200000001
92Drew LewisHOU · LB5105500000000
93Gabe WrightHOU · DT510641.500031131
94Jeremy ClarkSEA · CB4107301002003
95Tarvarus McFaddenTB · DB5106402000003
96Tony GueradDAL · DT4108200102031
97Anthony JohnsonSEA · DE595410001520
98D'Montre WadeSTL · CB395400000000
99Elijah QuallsDC · DT494500011000
100Jeremiah JohnsonHOU · CB596301000003
101Joey MbuNY · DT594510001012
102Kony EalyHOU · DE39450.50002150
103Praise Martin-OguikeSEA · DE595400000010
104Robert PriesterTB · S497211001713
105Dashaun PhillipsDAL · CB586200000001
106Devin TaylorLA · DE38441.500031231
107LaTroy LewisHOU · LB4853201021231
108Quentin GauseLA · LB58350.50001110
109Reggie NorthrupTB · LB487110001910
110Ricky WalkerTB · DT282600000010
111Saivion SmithHOU · CB286200000001
112Tyson GrahamSEA · S485300000000
113Will ClarkeSTL · DL384410001330
114Channing WardSTL · DT474300001000
115Charles James IIHOU · CB376100000001
116Davonte LambertSTL · DT473400001010
117Doran GrantDC · DB574300000001
118Jake PayneSTL · DT573410001520
119Kenny BigelowDC · DT373400002000
120Marcel FrazierSEA · DE575211112352
121Mohammed SeisaySEA · CB374300001001
122Reggie HowardLA · DT475201011001
123Roderick HendersonLA · DT473400001010
124Roman TatumLA · CB475200000000
125Santos RamirezSEA · S575200000000
126Shawn OakmanLA · DE473410001731
127Ty SchwabHOU · LB575210001810
128Carlos MerrittDC · S463300000001
129Deiontrez MountTB · DE564200001031
130Elijah CampbellDC · DB365100000002
131Gimel PresidentSTL · DE464200000011
132Hauʻoli KikahaDAL364210101320
133Jonathan MassaquoiDC · LB364210002420
134Josh BanksTB · DT565100001021
135Reshard CliettDAL · LB566000001000
136Walter PalmoreHOU · DL16420.50001410
137Carl BradfordHOU · LB453220001420
138Emmanuel BealTB · LB351400000000
139Johnny MaxeyHOU · DE553200100021
140Nick JamesHOU · DL551400000010
141Trevon SandersLA · DT354100001000
142Wesley SuttonNY · DT2541200011521
143Corrion BallardHOU · S244000000000
144Deji OlatoyeHOU · CB343100000000
145Demetrious CoxNY · RB344000100002
146Dewayne HendrixSTL · DL341310001210
147Jarrell OwensNY · DE3440200021640
148Latarius BradyLA · DT24130.50002111
149Sam MontgomeryDC · LB443100001000
150Tavaris BarnesDC · DE24221.500021220
151Tre WatsonDAL · LB342200000000
152Trovon ReedSTL · CB143100000000
153Victor OchiLA · LB142200001010
154Willie MaysLA · LB243110002810
155Winston CraigDAL · DE142200000000
156Deion HarrisDC · CB233000000000
157Demontre HurstTB · CB431200000000
158Jawuan JohnsonNY · LB232100000000
159Jaylen DunlapLA · CB131200000000
160Pasoni TasiniSEA · DT231210001520
161Tobenna OkekeDAL · OT233000001011
162Anthony MotenSEA · DT120200000000
163Antwione WilliamsDC · LB322000000010
164Charles WrightNY · DE121100000000
165Corey MooreTB · WR122000002001
166Garret DooleyNY · LB322000100001
167Gerald RiversDAL · DE322010001231
168Herb WatersTB222000000001
169Jason NeillTB · DE421100001030
170Jeremiah McKinnonNY · CB122000000001
171Johnathan AlstonSEA · CB122000000001
172Johnathan CalvinDAL121100010000
173Josh ThorntonDAL · CB121100000000
174Kalani VakameilaloDC · NT221100000000
175Mar'Sean DiggsLA · SAF320200000000
176Marquez WhiteSTL · CB221100000000
177Obum GwachamTB222010001520
178Shane BowmanTB222000011000
179Tomasi LaulileDAL · DT222000001000
180Alex JenkinsLA · DE110100000000
181Andrew StelterLA · DT110100000000
182Bradley SylveDC/LA · CB211001000001
183Doyin JibowuDAL110100000000
184Durrant MilesSEA · DE211000000000
185Jalen CollinsTB · CB110100000001
186James FolstonDAL · DL210100000020
187Joe PowellSTL · S310100000000
188Shaq JonesSTL · DE311000000000
189Shelton LewisTB · CB111000000000
190Steve BeauharnaisSTL · LB211000000000
191Terrence AlexanderNY · CB210100000000
192Luis PerezNY · QB300000000010
193Ryan WhiteSTL · CB400000000001
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
TFL
Tackles for loss
Sck Yds
Sack yards
QB Hit
Quarterback hits
PD
Passes defended

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.