BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Dallas Renegades XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020 seasonDallas Renegades2-3 · 2nd in West Division · PF 90 · PA 102 · Diff −12
← XFL 2020 standings

Dallas Renegades defense

XFL 2020 season totals for every Dallas Renegades player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

25 players
1Asantay BrownDAL · LB528171100002001
2Greer MartiniDAL · LB528171100012002
3Tegray ScalesDAL · LB524177100041310
4Tenny AdewusiDAL · S52216600011020
5Ray Ray DavisonDAL · LB51710710100010
6Derron SmithDAL · S51613301001002
7Donatello BrownDAL · CB51611500000001
8Micah AbernathyDAL · S51614210001610
9Gelen RobinsonDAL · DT5138500002040
10Treston DecoudDAL · CB51313000000001
11Frank AlexanderDAL · DE51257100011325
12Josh HawkinsDAL · CB5117402001004
13Tony GueradDAL · DT4108200102031
14Dashaun PhillipsDAL · CB586200000001
15Hauʻoli KikahaDAL364210101320
16Reshard CliettDAL · LB566000001000
17Tre WatsonDAL · LB342200000000
18Winston CraigDAL · DE142200000000
19Tobenna OkekeDAL · OT233000001011
20Gerald RiversDAL · DE322010001231
21Johnathan CalvinDAL121100010000
22Josh ThorntonDAL · CB121100000000
23Tomasi LaulileDAL · DT222000001000
24Doyin JibowuDAL110100000000
25James FolstonDAL · DL210100000020
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
TFL
Tackles for loss
Sck Yds
Sack yards
QB Hit
Quarterback hits
PD
Passes defended

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.