BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

DC Defenders XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020 seasonDC Defenders3-2 · 1st in East Division · PF 82 · PA 89 · Diff −7
← XFL 2020 standings

DC Defenders defense

XFL 2020 season totals for every DC Defenders player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

26 players
1Jonathan CelestinDC · LB532201200003000
2Jameer ThurmanDC · LB528181001102003
3Desmond LawrenceDC · DB51816200001003
4Scooby WrightDC · LB4179800000000
5Tyree KinnelDC · S51714300000000
6A.J. TarpleyDC · LB31511400000001
7Jay BromleyDC · DE51569100021130
8Matt ElamDC · S41512301001001
9Rahim Moore, SrDC · TE51513202110014
10Tracy SprinkleDC · DE5146810001140
11KeShun FreemanDC · LB5116500001010
12Shamarko ThomasDC · S4115600001001
13Siupeli AnauDC · DE4116510102920
14Anthony JohnsonLA/DC · LB410642.500032540
15Elijah QuallsDC · DT494500011000
16Doran GrantDC · DB574300000001
17Kenny BigelowDC · DT373400002000
18Carlos MerrittDC · S463300000001
19Elijah CampbellDC · DB365100000002
20Jonathan MassaquoiDC · LB364210002420
21Sam MontgomeryDC · LB443100001000
22Tavaris BarnesDC · DE24221.500021220
23Deion HarrisDC · CB233000000000
24Antwione WilliamsDC · LB322000000010
25Kalani VakameilaloDC · NT221100000000
26Bradley SylveDC/LA · CB211001000001
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
TFL
Tackles for loss
Sck Yds
Sack yards
QB Hit
Quarterback hits
PD
Passes defended

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.