BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Houston Roughnecks XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020 seasonHouston Roughnecks5-0 · 1st in West Division · PF 158 · PA 111 · Diff +47
← XFL 2020 standings

Houston Roughnecks defense

XFL 2020 season totals for every Houston Roughnecks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

24 players
1Beniquez BrownHOU · LB536241200104022
2DeMarquis GatesHOU · LB53225721133533
3Cody BrownHOU · S52419512000013
4Deatrick NicholsHOU · CB52416813003416
5Ajene HarrisHOU · CB52317600001007
6Edmond RobinsonHOU · LB522148201131730
7Marqueston HuffHOU · S52014600000000
8Corey CrawfordHOU · DE516880.50003111
9Kaelin BurnettHOU · LB51511401000021
10Caushaud LyonsHOU · DL4127510003410
11Drew LewisHOU · LB5105500000000
12Gabe WrightHOU · DT510641.500031131
13Jeremiah JohnsonHOU · CB596301000003
14Kony EalyHOU · DE39450.50002150
15LaTroy LewisHOU · LB4853201021231
16Saivion SmithHOU · CB286200000001
17Charles James IIHOU · CB376100000001
18Ty SchwabHOU · LB575210001810
19Walter PalmoreHOU · DL16420.50001410
20Carl BradfordHOU · LB453220001420
21Johnny MaxeyHOU · DE553200100021
22Nick JamesHOU · DL551400000010
23Corrion BallardHOU · S244000000000
24Deji OlatoyeHOU · CB343100000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
TFL
Tackles for loss
Sck Yds
Sack yards
QB Hit
Quarterback hits
PD
Passes defended

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.