BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Los Angeles Wildcats XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020 seasonLos Angeles Wildcats2-3 · 3rd in West Division · PF 129 · PA 122 · Diff +7
← XFL 2020 standings

Los Angeles Wildcats defense

XFL 2020 season totals for every Los Angeles Wildcats player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

28 players
1Ahmad DixonLA · SAF544311300002001
2Will SmithLA · LB528131501002003
3Mike StevensLA · CB52314912000023
4Tre' WilliamsLA · LB42315810001910
5Jack TochoLA · SAF51881002211002
6Jerome CouplinLA · SAF51814400000010
7Arrion SpringsLA · CB51612401000002
8Taiwan JonesLA · LB5158700002000
9Boogie RobertsLA · DT514770.50013110
10Cedric ReedLA · CB51376301032350
11Harlan MillerLA · CB4138501001006
12LaDarius WileyLA · DL5138511001911
13Anthony JohnsonLA/DC · LB410642.500032540
14Devin TaylorLA · DE38441.500031231
15Quentin GauseLA · LB58350.50001110
16Reggie HowardLA · DT475201011001
17Roderick HendersonLA · DT473400001010
18Roman TatumLA · CB475200000000
19Shawn OakmanLA · DE473410001731
20Trevon SandersLA · DT354100001000
21Latarius BradyLA · DT24130.50002111
22Victor OchiLA · LB142200001010
23Willie MaysLA · LB243110002810
24Jaylen DunlapLA · CB131200000000
25Mar'Sean DiggsLA · SAF320200000000
26Alex JenkinsLA · DE110100000000
27Andrew StelterLA · DT110100000000
28Bradley SylveDC/LA · CB211001000001
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
TFL
Tackles for loss
Sck Yds
Sack yards
QB Hit
Quarterback hits
PD
Passes defended

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.