BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

New York Guardians XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020 seasonNew York Guardians3-2 · 3rd in East Division · PF 79 · PA 85 · Diff −6
← XFL 2020 standings

New York Guardians defense

XFL 2020 season totals for every New York Guardians player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

24 players
1Ben HeeneyNY · LB530181200003020
2A.J. HendyNY · CB52618800002004
3Bunmi Rotimi Jr.NY · DE42516910104850
4Cavon WalkerNY · DT5191094.50005890
5Andrew SorohNY · S51813501001011
6D'Juan HinesNY · LB41651101100004
7Frank GindaNY · LB5168810002100
8Jamar SummersNY · DB51613301010002
9Ranthony Texada IINY · CB41613310001211
10Bryce JonesNY · DL41311201001001
11TJ BarnesNY · DE5125700000020
12Dravon Askew-HenryNY · S4119200000006
13Ryan MuellerNY · LB511470.51000021
14Toby Johnson Jr.NY · DT5118301000012
15Joey MbuNY · DT594510001012
16Wesley SuttonNY · DT2541200011521
17Demetrious CoxNY · RB344000100002
18Jarrell OwensNY · DE3440200021640
19Jawuan JohnsonNY · LB232100000000
20Charles WrightNY · DE121100000000
21Garret DooleyNY · LB322000100001
22Jeremiah McKinnonNY · CB122000000001
23Terrence AlexanderNY · CB210100000000
24Luis PerezNY · QB300000000010
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
TFL
Tackles for loss
Sck Yds
Sack yards
QB Hit
Quarterback hits
PD
Passes defended

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.