BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Seattle Dragons XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020 seasonSeattle Dragons1-4 · 4th in West Division · PF 87 · PA 119 · Diff −32
← XFL 2020 standings

Seattle Dragons defense

XFL 2020 season totals for every Seattle Dragons player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

24 players
1Steven JohnsonSEA · LB548301800006002
2Nick TempleSEA · LB526151100000022
3Godwin IgwebuikeSEA · S52117401003002
4Jordan MartinSEA · S52016401000003
5Nyles MorganSEA · LB4161150.50002510
6Steve WilliamsSEA · CB3161151.500021220
7Jacquies SmithSEA · DE51587201151330
8Stansly MapongaSEA · DE5158700003020
9Will SuttonSEA · DT51551010004650
10Channing StriblingSEA · CB51411301001003
11Jordan ThompsonSEA · DT4148610003510
12Marko MyersSEA · CB31211101000002
13Kyle QueiroSEA · LB5116501001002
14Jeremy ClarkSEA · CB4107301002003
15Anthony JohnsonSEA · DE595410001520
16Praise Martin-OguikeSEA · DE595400000010
17Tyson GrahamSEA · S485300000000
18Marcel FrazierSEA · DE575211112352
19Mohammed SeisaySEA · CB374300001001
20Santos RamirezSEA · S575200000000
21Pasoni TasiniSEA · DT231210001520
22Anthony MotenSEA · DT120200000000
23Johnathan AlstonSEA · CB122000000001
24Durrant MilesSEA · DE211000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
TFL
Tackles for loss
Sck Yds
Sack yards
QB Hit
Quarterback hits
PD
Passes defended

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.