BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

St. Louis BattleHawks XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020 seasonSt. Louis BattleHawks3-2 · 2nd in East Division · PF 97 · PA 77 · Diff +20
← XFL 2020 standings

St. Louis BattleHawks defense

XFL 2020 season totals for every St. Louis BattleHawks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

22 players
1Dexter McCoilSTL · S536211510002110
2Terence GarvinSTL · LB536191710004210
3Will HillSTL · S53327602004032
4Kenny RobinsonSTL · S521156120021212
5Darius HillarySTL · DB51714300000013
6Andrew AnkrahSTL · DE41495200031830
7Robert NelsonSTL · WR41411300000002
8Casey SaylesSTL · DT51257100021130
9David RiversSTL · CB4108200000001
10D'Montre WadeSTL · CB395400000000
11Will ClarkeSTL · DL384410001330
12Channing WardSTL · DT474300001000
13Davonte LambertSTL · DT473400001010
14Jake PayneSTL · DT573410001520
15Gimel PresidentSTL · DE464200000011
16Dewayne HendrixSTL · DL341310001210
17Trovon ReedSTL · CB143100000000
18Marquez WhiteSTL · CB221100000000
19Joe PowellSTL · S310100000000
20Shaq JonesSTL · DE311000000000
21Steve BeauharnaisSTL · LB211000000000
22Ryan WhiteSTL · CB400000000001
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
TFL
Tackles for loss
Sck Yds
Sack yards
QB Hit
Quarterback hits
PD
Passes defended

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.