BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Tampa Bay Vipers XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020 seasonTampa Bay Vipers1-4 · 4th in East Division · PF 98 · PA 115 · Diff −17
← XFL 2020 standings

Tampa Bay Vipers defense

XFL 2020 season totals for every Tampa Bay Vipers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

22 players
1Marcelis BranchTB · S533191410002212
2Anthoula KellyTB · CB52320300000008
3Micah HannemannTB · S52316700001005
4Nikita WhitlockTB · DT51991000005041
5Lucas WachaTB · LB5147700001030
6Bobby RichardsonTB · G5135800001011
7Terrance PlummerTB · LB5113810001430
8Tarvarus McFaddenTB · DB5106402000003
9Robert PriesterTB · S497211001713
10Reggie NorthrupTB · LB487110001910
11Ricky WalkerTB · DT282600000010
12Deiontrez MountTB · DE564200001031
13Josh BanksTB · DT565100001021
14Emmanuel BealTB · LB351400000000
15Demontre HurstTB · CB431200000000
16Corey MooreTB · WR122000002001
17Herb WatersTB222000000001
18Jason NeillTB · DE421100001030
19Obum GwachamTB222010001520
20Shane BowmanTB222000011000
21Jalen CollinsTB · CB110100000001
22Shelton LewisTB · CB111000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
Tkl
Total tackles (solo + assisted)
Solo
Solo tackles
Ast
Assisted tackles
Sck
Sacks
INT
Interceptions
FF
Forced fumbles
FR
Fumble recoveries
TFL
Tackles for loss
Sck Yds
Sack yards
QB Hit
Quarterback hits
PD
Passes defended

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.