BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 UFL ChampionshipDC Defenders58–34 over Michigan Panthers
2025 Year in Review

2025 kickoffs

Every player with a kickoff. 9 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

9 players
1Harrison MevisBHM · K10583,74864.654061,214
2Rodrigo BlankenshipSTL · K10553,54564.530141,329
3Lucas HavrisikARL · K10533,22360.87332840
4B.T. PotterMICH · K10492,95860.41621859
5Matt McCraneDC · K10483,09464.58411953
6Chris BlewittHOU · K10402,47461.91301837
7Matt CoghlinMEM · K10372,31362.50002822
8Tristan VizcainoSA · K7251,60764.30000571
9Donald De La HayeSA · K31066166.10000310
Column guide
GP
Games played
KO
Kickoffs
Yds
Kickoff yards
Avg
Yards per kickoff
TB
Touchbacks
In 20
Kickoffs downed inside the 20
OOB
Kickoffs out of bounds
EZ
Kickoffs into the end zone
Ret Yds
Return yards allowed

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.