BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2023 USFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions28–12 over Pittsburgh Maulers
USFL 2023 Year in Review

USFL 2023 kickoffs

Every player with a kickoff. 14 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

14 players
1Brandon AubreyBHM · K10573,99570.16
2Nick VogelHOU · K10483,34869.84
3Matt CoghlinNO · K10442,96267.33
4Nick ScibaNJ · K10422,76665.91
5Chris BlewittPIT · K8402,88472.15
6Cole MurphyMICH · K10402,61065.20
7Lirim HajrullahuPHI · K5302,02667.52
8Alex KessmanMEM · K9261,70565.61
9Luis AguilarPHI · P10231,45463.20
10Brandon WrightMEM · P10221,49668.00
11Matthew WhiteNO · P101070670.63
12Nathan HierlihyPIT · K2430175.21
13Matt MengelPIT · P10212160.50
14Colby WadmanBHM · P1015757.00
Column guide
GP
Games played
KO
Kickoffs
Yds
Kickoff yards
Avg
Yards per kickoff
TB
Touchbacks

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.