BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 UFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions25–0 over San Antonio Brahmas
2024 Year in Review

2024 passing

Every player with a pass attempt. 26 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

26 players
1Luis PerezARL · QB101022533667.02,3076.910.3230.733.6184052521262813752,2321,34799.422
2Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB101016128057.51,8466.611.5184.628.0159170708722191101,7361,09681.942
3Adrian MartinezBHM · QB10713422958.51,7507.613.1175.022.9153080808038181011,6491,00199.121
4AJ McCarronSTL · QB8816425564.31,5816.29.6197.631.9154080807832181111,47079294.621
5Quinten DormadySA · QB7610317359.51,2057.011.7172.124.76605252561512641,14164577.833
6Reid SinnettHOU · QB10511718762.61,1346.19.7113.418.75405734572012691,06555279.540
7Case CookusMEM · QB869916161.59896.110.0123.620.1740656545262012986053783.195
8Danny EtlingMICH · QB746911460.57866.911.4112.316.33204846321186971759682.722
9Chase GarbersSA · QB549614068.67655.58.0153.028.06204128421653173428390.311
10E.J. PerryMICH · QB44558961.86647.512.1166.022.22307676255137858633278.111
11Troy WilliamsMEM · QB835810555.25925.610.274.013.15508282245158450832867.611
12Nolan HendersonHOU · QB52437458.15317.212.3106.214.82106363231154248922283.811
13Matt CorralBHM · QB43366258.14948.013.7123.515.5220505025741448024881.011
14Bryce PerkinsMICH · QB40303878.93439.011.485.89.5210505017418335172110.900
15Josh LoveMEM · QB31385569.13145.78.3104.718.32304814131142928517972.820
16Manny WilkinsSTL · QB32275054.03066.111.3102.016.71314111131043227410554.310
17Jarrett GuarantanoHOU · QB43304763.83026.410.175.511.800041015295724511882.021
18Jalan McClendonDC · QB50132161.91296.19.925.84.200020052181216379.310
19Brian LewerkeMICH · QB22112445.81205.010.960.012.0100292163151156875.010
20Jontre KirklinSA · WR1092366.75117.025.55.10.3100363620005143149.311
21Lindsey ScottARL · QB806785.7486.98.06.00.91002193215439134.820
22Brad WingSA · P10011100.04040.040.04.00.1100404010004025158.300
23Kevin HoganSA · QB205771.4385.47.619.03.50001502200381984.200
24Briley MooreDC · TE4411100.01212.012.03.00.20001201000120116.700
25Paxton BrooksDC · P10011100.088.08.00.80.100080000084100.000
26Deondre FrancoisDC · QB30020.000.0–0.00.7000000012-2039.600
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Cmp
Completions
Att
Pass attempts
Pct
Completion percentage
Yds
Passing yards
Y/A
Yards per attempt
Y/C
Yards per completion
Y/G
Passing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Passing touchdowns
INT
Interceptions thrown
Pick-6
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
Lng
Longest completion
Lng TD
Longest touchdown pass
1st
Passing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone pass attempts
Sck
Times sacked
Sck Yds
Yards lost to sacks
Net Yds
Net passing yards (minus sack yards)
Air Yds
Air yards on completions
Rate
Passer rating
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.