BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 UFL ChampionshipDC Defenders58–34 over Michigan Panthers
2025 Year in Review

2025 passing

Every player with a pass attempt. 28 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

28 players
1Luis PerezARL · QB101022431371.62,2987.310.3229.831.3951636310733231142,1841,28095.253
2Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB9915528554.42,1537.613.9239.231.71740767691427462,1071,35492.900
3Jalan McClendonHOU · QB7614722565.31,4646.510.0209.132.16314633732010651,39980687.060
4Bryce PerkinsMICH · QB7610915869.01,3428.512.3191.722.6921453568165291,313750108.751
5Kellen MondSA · QB779817157.38505.08.7121.424.4220301541211510274846269.610
6Dresser WinnMEM · QB548013758.48346.110.4166.827.43427878371585777743171.242
7J'Mar SmithBHM · QB43528065.07589.514.6189.520.06116565308831727337115.531
8Max DugganSTL · QB856311057.36966.311.087.013.8441676736111510559137173.121
9Matt CorralBHM · QB32519553.76486.812.7216.031.744052522980064840571.710
10E.J. PerryMEM · QB64559458.55986.410.999.715.725149830752457435962.321
11Danny EtlingMICH · QB83559657.35906.110.773.812.05204535321383555531584.121
12Case CookusBHM · QB43499253.35465.911.1136.523.0521454322863151531880.310
13Kevin HoganSA · QB33518262.25006.19.8166.727.324156721985544522967.111
14Manny WilkinsSTL · QB44456965.24987.211.1124.517.2130583523852847018273.231
15Mike DiLielloDC · QB61365664.33596.410.059.89.320053519731234717794.311
16Troy WilliamsMEM · QB52244257.12305.59.646.08.401138010475117913162.600
17Anthony BrownHOU · QB33275648.22073.77.769.018.713023178231719011641.300
18Brandon SilversSTL · QB21131872.220511.415.8102.59.010038227115200132128.220
19Nolan HendersonHOU · QB41203655.61835.19.245.89.02002969921317012388.110
20Andrew PeasleyBHM · QB20142263.61727.812.386.011.0000280852121609987.711
21Alex McGoughBHM · QB22102441.7893.78.944.512.0110221244873162448.800
22Rocky LombardiMICH · QB2181844.4613.47.630.59.00111305000611830.111
23Blake JacksonSTL · WR10111100.05757.057.05.70.1100575710175038158.300
24Steven StilianosSA · TE9611100.03838.038.04.20.1100383810003832158.300
25Jarrett GuarantanoSA · QB1061540.0291.94.829.015.001190012623-220.100
26Chris RowlandDC · WR10811100.099.09.00.90.11009911009-4143.821
27Holton AhlersARL · QB701333.320.72.00.30.41102212002242.410
28Seth GreenARL · TE102010.000.0–0.00.10000000000039.600
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Cmp
Completions
Att
Pass attempts
Pct
Completion percentage
Yds
Passing yards
Y/A
Yards per attempt
Y/C
Yards per completion
Y/G
Passing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Passing touchdowns
INT
Interceptions thrown
Pick-6
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
Lng
Longest completion
Lng TD
Longest touchdown pass
1st
Passing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone pass attempts
Sck
Times sacked
Sck Yds
Yards lost to sacks
Net Yds
Net passing yards (minus sack yards)
Air Yds
Air yards on completions
Rate
Passer rating
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.