BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 United BowlLouisville Kings27–20 over DC Defenders
2026 Year in Review

2026 passing

Every player with a pass attempt. 26 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

26 players
1Jack PlummerORL · QB101019530065.02,1887.311.2218.830.01710797410034191242,0641,000104.111
2Austin ReedDAL · QB101017430956.31,9236.211.1192.330.921926666925118971,8261,01985.531
3Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB8810917761.61,5158.613.9189.422.1149081816624221531,36284794.230
4Jalan McClendonCLB · QB8815422468.81,3766.18.9172.028.086052207225231381,23854485.762
5Dorian Thompson-RobinsonORL/BHM · QB7610218156.41,1576.411.3165.325.986156465619141201,03763276.640
6Chandler RogersLOU · QB968613862.31,1198.113.0124.315.353045404510161121,00765690.831
7Luis PerezSTL · QB448614559.31,0187.011.8254.536.246156384120105596348972.710
8Jason BeanLOU/DC · QB557115047.39846.613.9196.830.05514423452386092468166.100
9Matt CorralBHM · QB447111064.57687.010.8192.027.55416767371031875050385.030
10Hunter DekkersHOU · QB546911261.67496.710.9149.822.43213835401864670344682.820
11Harrison FrostSTL · QB435710753.37196.712.6179.826.87617575331376365633872.921
12Brandon SilversSTL · QB33447856.44605.910.5153.326.0230641019665240813066.200
13Nolan HendersonHOU · QB54407057.14476.411.289.414.002133020632542221764.420
14Jalen MortonCLB · QB92317243.14336.014.048.18.043134342131343024864.211
15Taulia TagovailoaHOU · QB41346453.13004.78.875.016.021123211749732279669.831
16John Rhys PlumleeHOU · QB41255050.02955.911.873.812.5121494911543326215158.310
17Spencer SandersDC · QB31173647.22436.814.381.012.001045010164320014358.011
18N'Kosi PerryLOU · QB2081361.5896.811.144.56.5100451433188154107.500
19Greg WardDAL · WR1006785.77410.612.37.40.7100272740137137150.300
20Michael HiersBHM · QB1071546.7604.08.660.015.00003202215553957.600
21Mike DiLielloLOU/DC · QB206875.0587.29.729.04.000018030224343194.800
22Luke LehnenDAL · QB501250.03819.038.07.60.40003801015333295.800
23Lucky JacksonLOU · WR10811100.02626.026.02.60.100026010002619118.810
24Jaylon MooreCLB · WR83010.000.0–0.00.10000000000039.610
25Jontre KirklinHOU · WR1010020.000.0–0.00.2020000000000.011
26Tyler VaughnsDAL · WR1010010.000.0–0.00.10000000000039.610
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Cmp
Completions
Att
Pass attempts
Pct
Completion percentage
Yds
Passing yards
Y/A
Yards per attempt
Y/C
Yards per completion
Y/G
Passing yards per game
Att/G
Attempts per game
TD
Passing touchdowns
INT
Interceptions thrown
Pick-6
Interceptions returned for a touchdown
Lng
Longest completion
Lng TD
Longest touchdown pass
1st
Passing first downs
RZ Att
Red-zone pass attempts
Sck
Times sacked
Sck Yds
Yards lost to sacks
Net Yds
Net passing yards (minus sack yards)
Air Yds
Air yards on completions
Rate
Passer rating
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.