BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

USFL 2022 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2022 USFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions33–30 over Philadelphia Stars
USFL 2022 Year in Review

USFL 2022 passing

Every player with a pass attempt. 28 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

28 players
1Jordan Ta'amuTB · QB101017230257.02,0146.7201.41412–2518276.2
2Kyle SloterNO · QB9916829157.71,7986.2199.891144126470.5
3J'Mar SmithBHM · QB9713123954.81,5736.6174.8106641610878.7
4Case CookusPHI · QB9713020862.51,3346.4148.212551116690.1
5Luis PerezNJ · QB9612417371.71,2006.9133.391491179105.6
6Shea PattersonMICH/NO · QB7510617660.21,0205.8145.745411610272.2
7Clayton ThorsonHOU · QB778514957.09876.6141.01074842780.0
8Josh LoveMICH/PIT · QB757113253.87916.0113.0446063969.3
9De'Andre JohnsonNJ · QB94547572.077210.385.82262519102.8
10Vad LeePIT · QB647112855.57295.7121.5663584568.1
11Bryan ScottPHI · QB33608570.65586.6186.05241114598.1
12Paxton LynchMICH · QB63548365.15506.691.7545942283.9
13Kenji BaharHOU · QB736110061.05415.477.32245147373.8
14Alex McGoughBHM · QB73397552.04606.165.7334094767.6
15Roland Rivers IIIPIT · QB41326450.03665.791.5214721571.5
16Kyle LaulettaPIT · QB42316448.42694.267.2003232260.0
17Zach SmithNO · QB61152462.51235.120.522212468.6
18Eric BarriereMICH · QB20142458.31184.959.0112211067.7
19K.J. CostelloPHI · QB3041040.0696.923.0003221064.2
20Brady WhiteTB · QB4071741.2593.514.801–43126.3
21Joe WalkerMICH · WR9622100.03618.04.0103000158.3
22Max DuffyPIT · P10011100.01919.01.9001900118.8
23Cam Echols-LuperNJ · WR8011100.01414.01.8001400118.8
24Ramiz AhmedPIT · K10011100.01414.01.4101400158.3
25Cole MurphyMICH · K6011100.099.01.500900104.2
26Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsHOU · WR103010.000.00.00000039.6
27La'Michael PettwayMICH · TE104010.000.00.00000039.6
28Rashard DavisTB · WR100010.000.00.000–0039.6
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Cmp
Completions
Att
Pass attempts
Pct
Completion percentage
Yds
Passing yards
Y/A
Yards per attempt
Y/G
Passing yards per game
TD
Passing touchdowns
INT
Interceptions thrown
Lng
Longest completion
Sck
Times sacked
Sck Yds
Yards lost to sacks
Rate
Passer rating (NFL formula, computed from the totals)

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2022 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances and the Tampa Bay Bandits; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2022); standings from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring, field goals by distance and the full Tampa Bay Bandits stat lines (FOX lists no Bandits player rows) from footballdb.com. For Tampa Bay players, games played/started come from FOX’s league-wide 2022 stat tables (which list the Bandits under Memphis) where the player can be matched unambiguously; otherwise, and for tackles for loss, passes defended and forced fumbles, they are not published (shown as “–”). All 2022 games were played in Birmingham, Alabama (Protective Stadium and Legion Field) apart from the playoffs and final in Canton, Ohio. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (6 of 8 teams identical). The two differences (New Orleans +4 points for, Michigan +4 against) are the overtime points in New Orleans’ 31–27 overtime win over Michigan on May 28, 2022 — counted in the final score but not credited to any player. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.