BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

USFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2023 USFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions28–12 over Pittsburgh Maulers
USFL 2023 Year in Review

USFL 2023 passing

Every player with a pass attempt. 26 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

26 players
1McLeod Bethel-ThompsonNO · QB101022033665.52,4337.2243.3148422517590.8
2Case CookusPHI · QB101021834762.82,2946.6229.4159562917285.6
3Alex McGoughBHM · QB10918026767.42,1047.9210.4205711585108.3
4Kenji BaharHOU · QB9915725362.11,7096.8189.989541913777.7
5Josh LoveMICH · QB9914323660.61,5566.6172.91310681510680.8
6Cole KelleyMEM · QB9814624858.91,5346.2170.478641711372.9
7Troy WilliamsPIT · QB10814422165.21,4146.4141.463433016586.4
8De'Andre JohnsonNJ · QB877312857.09407.3117.5427293284.1
9Kyle LaulettaNJ · QB43386261.34166.7104.0332731877.1
10Brady WhiteMEM · QB32315457.43236.0107.7224321171.8
11Dakota PrukopNJ · QB30315062.03126.2104.0313221391.4
12Carson StrongMICH · QB40314963.32665.466.5122864267.2
13James MorganPIT · QB32234847.92104.470.0033232234.2
14J'Mar SmithBHM · QB11101566.716010.7160.011610096.5
15Terry WilsonHOU · QB51111764.71388.127.6105027109.4
16E.J. PerryMICH · QB11122352.21215.3121.000310067.5
17Montell CozartHOU · QB4071643.8493.112.2011411225.3
18Trey QuinnMICH · WR10811100.01919.01.9001900118.8
19Cam Echols-LuperNJ · WR10211100.01414.01.4001400118.8
20Kevin ThomsonPHI · QB201250.0115.55.500110066.7
21Alex CollinsMEM · RB3311100.011.00.310100118.8
22Darius VictorNJ · RB101011100.011.00.110100118.8
23Hunter NiswanderHOU · P70010.000.00.00000039.6
24Isiah HenniePIT · WR106010.000.00.00000039.6
25Joe WalkerMICH · WR109020.000.00.00000039.6
26Ryan WillisMEM · QB101425.0-2-0.5-2.000-21839.6
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Cmp
Completions
Att
Pass attempts
Pct
Completion percentage
Yds
Passing yards
Y/A
Yards per attempt
Y/G
Passing yards per game
TD
Passing touchdowns
INT
Interceptions thrown
Lng
Longest completion
Sck
Times sacked
Sck Yds
Yards lost to sacks
Rate
Passer rating (NFL formula, computed from the totals)

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2023 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2023); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring and field goals by distance from footballdb.com. Rows FOX lists with zero games played (players added to rosters after the season) are excluded. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (8 of 8 teams identical). Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.