BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

XFL 2020 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
XFL 2020No championThe season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and then cancelled: no playoffs, champion or season awards.

XFL 2020 passing

Every player with a pass attempt. 21 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

21 players
1P.J. WalkerHOU · QB511918464.71,3387.3267.615484639104.4
2Josh JohnsonLA · QB48113560.01,0768.0269.011254522106.3
3Jordan Ta'AmuSTL · QB59713472.41,0507.8210.052431281101.3
4Taylor CorneliusTB · QB47812363.48587.0214.5463852774.5
5Landry JonesDAL · QB38311969.77846.6261.3576543077.2
6Cardale JonesDC · QB56111354.06746.0134.8474053457.9
7Brandon SilversSEA · QB45310252.05395.3134.8646841670.7
8Philip NelsonDAL · WR3629466.04394.7146.3033271463.2
9Luis PerezNY · QB3386162.34186.9139.3318042492.1
10Matt McGloinNY · QB3315952.53105.3103.3134522252.2
11Aaron MurrayTB · QB1163447.12316.8231.002443945.1
12B.J. DanielsSEA · QB3193357.62146.571.3115741374.6
13Charles KanoffLA · QB1213953.82145.5214.0112731467.7
14Marquise WilliamsNY · QB4112347.81456.336.2001942768.2
15Quinton FlowersTB · QB381553.31067.135.3013742848.2
16Tyree JacksonDC · QB4111861.1462.611.510921784.0
17Eric DungeyDAL · QB111100.011.01.00010079.2
18Keenan ReynoldsSEA · WR51250.010.50.20010056.2
19DuJuan HarrisLA · CB4010.000.00.00000039.6
20Jalan McClendonLA · QB21425.000.00.0010240.0
21Lance DunbarDAL · RB5010.000.00.00000039.6
Column guide
GP
Games played
Cmp
Completions
Att
Pass attempts
Pct
Completion percentage
Yds
Passing yards
Y/A
Yards per attempt
Y/G
Passing yards per game
TD
Passing touchdowns
INT
Interceptions thrown
Lng
Longest completion
Sck
Times sacked
Sck Yds
Yards lost to sacks
Rate
Passer rating (NFL formula, computed from the totals)

Source: player stats from XFL official game statistics (stats.xfl.com box scores, all 20 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2020 XFL season. The 2020 XFL season was suspended after five weeks because of the COVID-19 pandemic and cancelled; there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Player stats are summed from the league’s official box scores; the official feed identifies players by number and abbreviated name, so full names come from ESPN’s box scores for the same games. Kicking, punting, return and per-player scoring stats are not shown because the archived official box scores do not include them reliably at player level. GP counts games in which a player recorded a stat in the box score. W/L and points computed from 20 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. 1 official stat line could not be matched to a named player and is left out. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Field Goals, Kickoffs, Punting, Kick Returns, Punt Returns, Scoring, Penalties.