BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2023 XFL ChampionshipArlington Renegades35–26 over DC Defenders
XFL 2023 Year in Review

XFL 2023 passing

Every player with a pass attempt. 27 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

27 players
1Ben DiNucciSEA · QB1024237464.72,6717.1267.1201389.1
2AJ McCarronSTL · QB920329568.82,1507.3238.9246108.4
3Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB1014322962.41,8948.3189.4143103.5
4Luis PerezVGS/ARL · QB814922466.51,6367.3204.59788.3
5Brandon SilversHOU · QB815626259.51,5515.9193.913978.6
6Quinten DormadyORL · QB714020568.31,5077.4215.310595.7
7Jack CoanSA · QB815825462.21,4715.8183.96676.1
8Jalan McClendonVGS · QB46711259.88737.8218.25195.6
9Paxton LynchORL · QB56510959.67376.8147.44188.4
10Drew PlittARL · QB4639963.66686.7167.03572.3
11Kyle SloterARL · QB46110160.44994.9124.81459.8
12Brett HundleyVGS · QB4376953.64967.2124.03091.2
13Cole McDonaldHOU · QB9365862.14377.548.62282.3
14Nick TianoSTL · QB2203655.61995.599.51257.5
15D'Eriq KingDC · QB10172568.01847.418.441112.3
16Kurt BenkertSA · QB2233762.21814.990.51260.8
17Mac BrownORL · P82366.715351.019.111109.7
18Deondre FrancoisORL · QB4203951.31403.635.03353.4
19Reid SinnettSA · QB1131968.4975.197.01176.0
20Jawon PassSA · QB3102050.0894.529.70062.3
21Sterling HofrichterSTL · P1011100.06464.06.410158.3
22Jontre KirklinHOU · WR511100.04949.09.810158.3
23Kaleb ElebyHOU · QB14757.1284.028.00066.4
24Steven MontezSEA · QB11250.063.06.00056.2
25Kevin AndersonARL · QB111100.055.05.00087.5
26Cam SuttonVGS · TE8010.000.00.00039.6
27Eli RogersORL · WR9010.000.00.00039.6
Column guide
GP
Games played
Cmp
Completions
Att
Pass attempts
Pct
Completion percentage
Yds
Passing yards
Y/A
Yards per attempt
Y/G
Passing yards per game
TD
Passing touchdowns
INT
Interceptions thrown
Rate
Passer rating (NFL formula, computed from the totals)

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.