BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 UFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions25–0 over San Antonio Brahmas
2024 Year in Review

2024 punting

Every player with a punt. 9 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

9 players
1Brock MillerMICH · P10381,72445.41,34735.467750252
2Brad WingSA · P10351,60946.01,27436.4641230260
3Hunter NiswanderHOU · P10361,59644.31,16432.361751307
4Matt WhiteMEM · P10351,54944.31,25135.7661010248
5Paxton BrooksDC · P10321,38043.11,13735.553842143
6Sterling HofrichterSTL · P10311,35743.81,11836.1631140139
7Marquette KingARL · P10281,35448.41,02836.763950201
8Colby WadmanBHM · P62294242.878035.559930112
9Drue ChrismanBHM · P4732145.926838.35810153
Column guide
GP
Games played
Punts
Punts
Yds
Gross punting yards
Avg
Gross average
Net
Net punting yards
Net Avg
Net average
Lng
Longest punt
In 20
Punts inside the 20
TB
Touchbacks
Blk
Punts blocked
Ret Yds
Return yards allowed

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.