BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 UFL ChampionshipDC Defenders58–34 over Michigan Panthers
2025 Year in Review

2025 punting

Every player with a punt. 11 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

11 players
1Mike RiversHOU · P10422,01948.11,37732.8591080442
2Brad WingSA · P10361,73448.21,36738.0691230292
3Marquette KingARL · P10361,70947.51,30936.469850275
4Paxton BrooksDC · P10391,64542.21,33434.2561120261
5Matt MengelMEM · P10391,59540.91,38635.569701209
6Sterling HofrichterSTL · P10301,43147.71,22340.8631020158
7Colby WadmanBHM · P10291,33546.01,15139.768114084
8Seth VernonMICH · P9231,04445.472731.658841217
9Tristan VizcainoSA · K7415739.215037.5491007
10Simon LaryeaMICH · P129346.58542.5511008
11Matt CoghlinMEM · K1027437.06834.0400006
Column guide
GP
Games played
Punts
Punts
Yds
Gross punting yards
Avg
Gross average
Net
Net punting yards
Net Avg
Net average
Lng
Longest punt
In 20
Punts inside the 20
TB
Touchbacks
Blk
Punts blocked
Ret Yds
Return yards allowed

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.