BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 United BowlLouisville Kings27–20 over DC Defenders
2026 Year in Review

2026 punting

Every player with a punt. 10 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

10 players
1Colby WadmanBHM · P10351,71449.01,39139.766910298
2Mike RiversHOU · P10321,38843.41,16136.356710202
3Jack BrowningORL · P10281,36248.61,13940.7681120173
4Ryan SanbornSTL · P10311,35643.71,13436.6591111197
5Mac BrownLOU · P10241,12747.088336.857320194
6Brad RobbinsCLB · P92099249.682541.263820117
7Paxton BrooksDC · P102194645.074935.762411172
8Brendan HallDAL · P101890150.163335.263200268
9Colton TheakerDAL · K10520741.416633.24920041
10Jonah DalmasCLB · K3313143.711538.34410016
Column guide
GP
Games played
Punts
Punts
Yds
Gross punting yards
Avg
Gross average
Net
Net punting yards
Net Avg
Net average
Lng
Longest punt
In 20
Punts inside the 20
TB
Touchbacks
Blk
Punts blocked
Ret Yds
Return yards allowed

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.