BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

XFL 2023 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2023 XFL ChampionshipArlington Renegades35–26 over DC Defenders
XFL 2023 Year in Review

XFL 2023 punting

Every player with a punt. 9 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

9 players
1Brad WingSA · P10442,10447.872155
2Marquette KingARL · P10391,81946.67043
3Michael CarrizosaVGS · P10431,78441.57094
4Race PorterHOU · P10411,47235.951160
5Sterling HofrichterSTL · P10361,46040.65680
6Cameron NizialekSEA · P10341,42341.95952
7Daniel WhelanDC · PK10291,31745.466112
8Mac BrownORL · P8281,25444.86082
9Johnny TownsendORL · P2934238.04900
Column guide
GP
Games played
Punts
Punts
Yds
Gross punting yards
Avg
Gross average
Lng
Longest punt
In 20
Punts inside the 20
TB
Touchbacks

Source: player stats from ESPN XFL box scores (all 40 regular-season games); standings from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2023 XFL Championship Game. Player totals are summed from ESPN’s box scores for the 40 regular-season games. ESPN does not list kickoffs, per-player points or games started, so those are not shown. GP counts games in which a player appeared in a box score. Defensive “TD” in ESPN’s feed mixes return types, so the scoring table is omitted rather than estimated. W/L and points computed from 40 regular-season game results; W/L and points cross-checked against Wikipedia for all 8 teams. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Scoring, Penalties.