BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 UFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions25–0 over San Antonio Brahmas
2024 Year in Review

2024 receiving

Every player with a target or catch. 106 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

106 players
1Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR1010674565214.565.25808029627238000
2Jontre KirklinSA · WR109875661411.061.43433729321440011
3Justin HallHOU · WR109775660310.860.336363291137223130
4Tyler VaughnsARL · WR1010714550211.250.2339343428242000
5Sal CannellaARL · TE10570534969.449.664646231022627000
6Jace SternbergerBHM · TE1010422545418.245.44492718817627810
7Daewood DavisMEM · WR1010694144610.944.65828216621722911
8Jonathan AdamsMEM · WR1010543344313.444.3148720611233100
9Deon CainBHM · WR1010623343613.243.63403921117735910
10Marcus SimmsMICH · WR88402342618.553.23767612220622000
11Ty ScottDC · WR103422541816.741.83707016415326500
12Cody LatimerSA · TE98463639010.843.31401019518021000
13JaVonta PaytonARL · WR97412337916.542.1552521853534400
14Kelvin HarmonDC · WR76463137512.153.63454516413723800
15Keke ChismHOU · WR109533335410.735.41343419510125300
16Siaosi MarinerMICH · WR75402734512.849.3246461746528000
17Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR93372631312.034.84414118512618710
18Deontay BurnettARL · WR10545333069.330.622472158721900
19Vinny PapaleMEM · WR10959363048.430.452323191116613800
20Sage SurrattMEM · TE108422726910.026.92331015109317600
21Justin SmithSA · WR99422526510.629.4139361667618900
22Marquez StevensonSA · WR10749332658.026.52411016615511011
23Chris RowlandDC · WR103362026213.126.2346351338317921
24Kevin AustinBHM · WR108231525316.925.3280809213212100
25Alex EllisDC · TE108312124011.424.0230301349414610
26Darrius ShepherdSTL · WR9840292408.326.7032012411812210
27Trey QuinnMICH · WR10941272398.923.912341446217710
28Emmanuel ButlerHOU · WR104281623814.923.813331149014800
29Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR6436262168.336.012881041179921
30Brandon SmithDC · WR96331821011.723.324040923117900
31Marcell AtemanSTL · WR77291720912.329.9353531046814100
32Anthony McFarland Jr.SA · RB54211520613.741.23525282242-3600
33Cole HikutiniMICH · TE108241220417.020.414821829411000
34Amari RodgersBHM · WR97261419614.021.8250501038810800
35Cyril GraysonHOU · WR100271819310.719.30440917312000
36Kirk MerrittHOU · RB30161419013.663.3057051186411
37Devin GrayMICH · WR105271718110.618.115050837210900
38De'Veon SmithARL · RB10929231807.818.001801011384220
39Isaiah WinsteadARL · WR71261217514.625.025151911284700
40Keke CouteeDC · WR9434181739.619.202001007310000
41Jacob SaylorsSTL · RB9634231516.616.83191186160-900
42Ricky PersonBHM · RB95181315011.516.70350731232710
43Binjimen VictorBHM · WR100231214612.214.61251283737300
44Dee AndersonMEM · WR6012814217.823.713934603111100
45Darius VictorMEM · RB10932271385.113.80120241043421
46Devin RossMICH · WR2013813016.265.0042050399100
47Landen AkersSA · WR8112712618.015.8029050477900
48Leddie BrownARL · RB6117151268.421.00230501101600
49Samson NacuaMICH · WR71131112511.417.9029062517400
50Steven MitchellSTL · WR64241212510.420.824122742310200
51Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsHOU · WR9929161197.413.2021042437600
52C.J. MarableBHM · RB8524181106.113.8116453104611
53Vyncint SmithDC · WR7217610016.714.31434341633700
54Jake SutherlandSTL · TE1051010979.79.7227773593800
55T.J. PledgerHOU · RB972216966.010.7019063831300
56Seth GreenARL · TE1071311867.88.6125543662000
57Kaden SmithDC · TE741712806.711.4011051641600
58Wayne GallmanSTL · RB911367913.28.803804188-900
59Marcus BaughBHM · TE100747619.07.6036041373900
60Jordan ThomasBHM · TE100647518.87.5033041245100
61Matthew Colburn IIMICH · RB852215744.99.2010020551900
62Titus SwenMEM · RB1011513695.36.901702298-2900
63Braedon BowmanHOU · TE105228658.16.5218264333200
64Wes HillsMICH · RB841512594.97.4013012382100
65Alize MackSA · TE100158577.15.72242444401700
66John LovettSA · RB842717563.37.01921572-1611
67Caleb Vander EschARL · WR81445413.56.8023030203400
68Cam'Ron HarrisDC · RB108117537.65.301202266-1321
69Briley MooreDC · TE44109515.712.81212131272400
70Kemari AverettSTL · TE10296457.54.501702348-300
71Alex MolletteSA · OL33114040.013.31404010152500
72Calvin TurnerSA · WR42633612.09.001703082800
73Gunnar OakesMICH · TE101633511.73.502002123300
74Ja'Marcus BradleySTL · WR5095357.07.0018022-43911
75Tiyon EvansHOU · RB40223417.08.502002034000
76Diondre OvertonMEM · WR70833311.04.702601182500
77Mark ThompsonHOU · RB73126335.54.701102035-242
78Darius HagansDC · RB82116325.34.001202125710
79Juwan ManigoARL · WR10296325.33.201801146-1411
80K.D. CannonSA · WR83313232.04.003201013100
81Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE101433010.03.001401025500
82Jordan SuellMICH · WR4384266.56.5011010121400
83Nate McCraryMICH · RB41522613.06.501402233-700
84Terry WrightMICH · WR30222311.57.701201071620
85Blake JacksonSTL · WR100147202.92.00900017311
86Gary Jennings Jr.BHM · WR921022010.02.201201291110
87Austin AllenARL · TE10132199.51.901301023-400
88Steven DunbarHOU · WR10311919.019.001901031600
89Mataeo DurantSTL · RB3355183.66.00800124-600
90John HightowerMICH · WR10211515.015.001501031200
91Isiah HennieHOU · WR4033124.03.00700011143
92Pooka WilliamsDC/SA · WR4176122.03.00600138-2600
93Wes SaxtonMEM · TE81411111.01.401100001100
94Woody BrandomHOU · TE43111111.02.801101011000
95Lee MorrisMEM · WR91153103.31.109001-31300
96Dae Dae HunterARL · RB301199.03.0090009011
97Larry RountreeBHM · RB303294.53.00500117-811
98Isaiah ZuberBHM · WR303263.02.0040009-311
99Noah JohnsonMICH · C10101155.00.5050006-100
100Zaquandre WhiteDC · RB302111.00.3010006-500
101Cyrus Habibi-LikioMEM · RB70100–0.0000000000
102Luis PerezARL · QB10101100.00.0000008-822
103Lujuan WinninghamARL · WR41100–0.0000010000
104Toa TauaMICH · RB10100–0.0000000000
105Brycen AlleyneSA · RB5032-4-2.0-0.8000006-1000
106Devin DarringtonARL · RB4021-5-5.0-1.2000001-600
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.