BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Birmingham Stallions 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonBirmingham Stallions9-1 · 1st in USFL Conference · PF 265 · PA 180 · Diff +852024 champion · won the UFL Championship 25–0 over San Antonio Brahmas
← 2024 standings

Birmingham Stallions receiving

2024 season totals for every Birmingham Stallions player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

13 players
1Jace SternbergerBHM · TE1010422545418.245.44492718817627810
2Deon CainBHM · WR1010623343613.243.63403921117735910
3Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR93372631312.034.84414118512618710
4Kevin AustinBHM · WR108231525316.925.3280809213212100
5Amari RodgersBHM · WR97261419614.021.8250501038810800
6Ricky PersonBHM · RB95181315011.516.70350731232710
7Binjimen VictorBHM · WR100231214612.214.61251283737300
8C.J. MarableBHM · RB8524181106.113.8116453104611
9Marcus BaughBHM · TE100747619.07.6036041373900
10Jordan ThomasBHM · TE100647518.87.5033041245100
11Gary Jennings Jr.BHM · WR921022010.02.201201291110
12Larry RountreeBHM · RB303294.53.00500117-811
13Isaiah ZuberBHM · WR303263.02.0040009-311
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.