BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

DC Defenders 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonDC Defenders4-6 · 3rd in XFL Conference · PF 209 · PA 251 · Diff −42
← 2024 standings

DC Defenders receiving

2024 season totals for every DC Defenders player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

13 players
1Ty ScottDC · WR103422541816.741.83707016415326500
2Kelvin HarmonDC · WR76463137512.153.63454516413723800
3Chris RowlandDC · WR103362026213.126.2346351338317921
4Alex EllisDC · TE108312124011.424.0230301349414610
5Brandon SmithDC · WR96331821011.723.324040923117900
6Keke CouteeDC · WR9434181739.619.202001007310000
7Vyncint SmithDC · WR7217610016.714.31434341633700
8Kaden SmithDC · TE741712806.711.4011051641600
9Cam'Ron HarrisDC · RB108117537.65.301202266-1321
10Briley MooreDC · TE44109515.712.81212131272400
11Darius HagansDC · RB82116325.34.001202125710
12Pooka WilliamsDC/SA · WR4176122.03.00600138-2600
13Zaquandre WhiteDC · RB302111.00.3010006-500
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.