BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Houston Roughnecks 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonHouston Roughnecks1-9 · 4th in USFL Conference · PF 158 · PA 233 · Diff −75
← 2024 standings

Houston Roughnecks receiving

2024 season totals for every Houston Roughnecks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

13 players
1Justin HallHOU · WR109775660310.860.336363291137223130
2Keke ChismHOU · WR109533335410.735.41343419510125300
3Emmanuel ButlerHOU · WR104281623814.923.813331149014800
4Cyril GraysonHOU · WR100271819310.719.30440917312000
5Kirk MerrittHOU · RB30161419013.663.3057051186411
6Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsHOU · WR9929161197.413.2021042437600
7T.J. PledgerHOU · RB972216966.010.7019063831300
8Braedon BowmanHOU · TE105228658.16.5218264333200
9Tiyon EvansHOU · RB40223417.08.502002034000
10Mark ThompsonHOU · RB73126335.54.701102035-242
11Steven DunbarHOU · WR10311919.019.001901031600
12Isiah HennieHOU · WR4033124.03.00700011143
13Woody BrandomHOU · TE43111111.02.801101011000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.