BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Memphis Showboats 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonMemphis Showboats2-8 · 3rd in USFL Conference · PF 188 · PA 290 · Diff −102
← 2024 standings

Memphis Showboats receiving

2024 season totals for every Memphis Showboats player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

12 players
1Daewood DavisMEM · WR1010694144610.944.65828216621722911
2Jonathan AdamsMEM · WR1010543344313.444.3148720611233100
3Vinny PapaleMEM · WR10959363048.430.452323191116613800
4Sage SurrattMEM · TE108422726910.026.92331015109317600
5Dee AndersonMEM · WR6012814217.823.713934603111100
6Darius VictorMEM · RB10932271385.113.80120241043421
7Titus SwenMEM · RB1011513695.36.901702298-2900
8Diondre OvertonMEM · WR70833311.04.702601182500
9Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE101433010.03.001401025500
10Wes SaxtonMEM · TE81411111.01.401100001100
11Lee MorrisMEM · WR91153103.31.109001-31300
12Cyrus Habibi-LikioMEM · RB70100–0.0000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.