BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Michigan Panthers 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonMichigan Panthers7-3 · 2nd in USFL Conference · PF 228 · PA 189 · Diff +39Made the playoffs
← 2024 standings

Michigan Panthers receiving

2024 season totals for every Michigan Panthers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

16 players
1Marcus SimmsMICH · WR88402342618.553.23767612220622000
2Siaosi MarinerMICH · WR75402734512.849.3246461746528000
3Trey QuinnMICH · WR10941272398.923.912341446217710
4Cole HikutiniMICH · TE108241220417.020.414821829411000
5Devin GrayMICH · WR105271718110.618.115050837210900
6Devin RossMICH · WR2013813016.265.0042050399100
7Samson NacuaMICH · WR71131112511.417.9029062517400
8Matthew Colburn IIMICH · RB852215744.99.2010020551900
9Wes HillsMICH · RB841512594.97.4013012382100
10Gunnar OakesMICH · TE101633511.73.502002123300
11Jordan SuellMICH · WR4384266.56.5011010121400
12Nate McCraryMICH · RB41522613.06.501402233-700
13Terry WrightMICH · WR30222311.57.701201071620
14John HightowerMICH · WR10211515.015.001501031200
15Noah JohnsonMICH · C10101155.00.5050006-100
16Toa TauaMICH · RB10100–0.0000000000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.