BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

San Antonio Brahmas 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonSan Antonio Brahmas7-3 · 2nd in XFL Conference · PF 192 · PA 153 · Diff +39Reached the UFL Championship · lost 25–0 to Birmingham Stallions
← 2024 standings

San Antonio Brahmas receiving

2024 season totals for every San Antonio Brahmas player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

13 players
1Jontre KirklinSA · WR109875661411.061.43433729321440011
2Cody LatimerSA · TE98463639010.843.31401019518021000
3Justin SmithSA · WR99422526510.629.4139361667618900
4Marquez StevensonSA · WR10749332658.026.52411016615511011
5Anthony McFarland Jr.SA · RB54211520613.741.23525282242-3600
6Landen AkersSA · WR8112712618.015.8029050477900
7Alize MackSA · TE100158577.15.72242444401700
8John LovettSA · RB842717563.37.01921572-1611
9Alex MolletteSA · OL33114040.013.31404010152500
10Calvin TurnerSA · WR42633612.09.001703082800
11K.D. CannonSA · WR83313232.04.003201013100
12Pooka WilliamsDC/SA · WR4176122.03.00600138-2600
13Brycen AlleyneSA · RB5032-4-2.0-0.8000006-1000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.