BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

St. Louis Battlehawks 2024 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2024 seasonSt. Louis Battlehawks7-3 · 1st in XFL Conference · PF 260 · PA 202 · Diff +58Made the playoffs (first place in the XFL Conference)
← 2024 standings

St. Louis Battlehawks receiving

2024 season totals for every St. Louis Battlehawks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

12 players
1Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR1010674565214.565.25808029627238000
2Darrius ShepherdSTL · WR9840292408.326.7032012411812210
3Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR6436262168.336.012881041179921
4Marcell AtemanSTL · WR77291720912.329.9353531046814100
5Jacob SaylorsSTL · RB9634231516.616.83191186160-900
6Steven MitchellSTL · WR64241212510.420.824122742310200
7Jake SutherlandSTL · TE1051010979.79.7227773593800
8Wayne GallmanSTL · RB911367913.28.803804188-900
9Kemari AverettSTL · TE10296457.54.501702348-300
10Ja'Marcus BradleySTL · WR5095357.07.0018022-43911
11Blake JacksonSTL · WR100147202.92.00900017311
12Mataeo DurantSTL · RB3355183.66.00800124-600
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.