BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 UFL ChampionshipDC Defenders58–34 over Michigan Panthers
2025 Year in Review

2025 receiving

Every player with a target or catch. 110 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

110 players
1Siaosi MarinerMICH · WR109473152717.052.71453323517934800
2Chris RowlandDC · WR108714252212.452.23656524927324921
3Deon CainBHM · WR99452951417.757.16656518415635821
4Justin HallHOU · WR10787625018.150.13461328926423700
5Tyler VaughnsARL · WR109624147511.647.54414126312834730
6Sal CannellaARL · TE1010574447410.847.41401018617929532
7Jonathan AdamsMEM · WR109533444313.044.3239622714429900
8Cornell PowellDC · WR97572941814.446.474444201010831000
9Malik TurnerMICH · WR10858403659.136.54252021712823700
10Deontay BurnettARL · WR108393034911.634.93636319511523410
11Braylon SandersDC · WR75301333225.547.43767611710622600
12Isaiah WinsteadARL · WR10947313079.930.703801658022700
13Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR77251330023.142.9467671058421600
14Keke ChismHOU · WR10850312999.629.9433331567922000
15Cade JohnsonBHM · WR80271729817.537.2257479310219600
16Jacob HarrisSA · WR95381829516.432.803001419020510
17Jontre KirklinSA · WR10755352848.128.402401369618811
18Kwamie Lassiter IIMEM · WR87402427111.333.912981523923222
19Jacob SaylorsSTL · RB99282224511.127.20340121274-2900
20Dee AndersonSA/MEM · WR93341923512.426.127878759214300
21Jace SternbergerBHM · TE109341723313.723.323781151696411
22Dae Dae HunterARL · RB10533282318.223.10260115228300
23JaVonta PaytonARL · WR100332223010.523.01292931319911
24Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR101281722913.522.9145613311411500
25Jaydon MickensDC · WR102332122210.622.203501124817431
26Davion DavisBHM · WR101045252208.822.013626961497110
27Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR10746302197.321.9133131141299021
28Jaylon MooreMICH · WR97311821511.923.9127271047314200
29Javon AntonioDC · WR92311821211.823.60250944516722
30Briley MooreDC · TE109241520513.720.523939967113400
31Ty ScottDC · WR33251320515.868.316262736114400
32Jalen CampBHM · WR109321519713.119.70470813416300
33Blake JacksonSTL · WR101181419413.919.40330918610800
34Jordan ThomasBHM · TE101231218615.518.613333924114510
35Emmanuel ButlerHOU · WR107211118216.518.2241171033914300
36Frank DarbySTL · WR109211118216.518.223535733914321
37Kai LocksleyMEM · WR95201318013.820.00300817910100
38Lawrence Keys IIIHOU · WR84311717910.522.40290825712221
39Amari RodgersBHM · WR80231417512.521.92434392789710
40Ben BresnahanDC · TE101161016316.316.3153371927100
41Cole HikutiniMICH · TE93241316312.518.11353583669710
42Gunnar OakesMICH · TE99201416211.618.023412113669600
43Justin SmithSA · WR6316915917.726.50560604811100
44Seth GreenARL · TE102161315011.515.0148263846600
45Isaiah WashingtonMEM · WR60231314411.124.00370514310100
46Jashaun CorbinSA · RB10623181387.713.8032064161-2311
47Marquez StevensonSA · WR95251313410.314.9033062359911
48Elijah StoveMEM · WR7414713218.918.9049051567600
49Kirk MerrittHOU · RB7117131249.517.70370401012300
50Gary Jennings Jr.STL · WR9324512324.613.70580342010311
51Samson NacuaMICH · WR9116912113.413.42252582586311
52Greg WardSA · WR7528171166.816.6115943714500
53Marcus SimmsMICH/HOU · WR8120121169.714.5130962526400
54Deneric PrinceMEM · RB10926181106.111.0024030146-3600
55Josh PedersonHOU · TE861911988.912.2019071593910
56Zaquandre WhiteHOU · RB872215986.512.2018032104-600
57Devin RossMICH · WR821369115.211.41353531454621
58Jake SutherlandSTL · TE1091111888.08.8020080394900
59Steven StilianosSA · TE961915865.79.6114262691700
60T.J. VasherHOU · WR62838327.713.804603118200
61Abram SmithDC · RB1051188210.28.201503281111
62Cyril GraysonHOU · WR401067913.219.8032030196000
63Toa TauaMICH · RB74129768.410.902504077-100
64C.J. MarableBHM · RB841912705.88.8116123179-922
65Geor'Quarius SpiveyHOU · TE94137659.37.2017034244100
66Jalen WydermyerMICH · TE40756312.615.81141351323100
67Seth WilliamsDC · WR20148637.931.5117452283500
68Nate McCraryMICH · RB104159576.35.701205057010
69Lorenzo LingardHOU · RB102119566.25.6012011302600
70Denzel MimsSTL · WR61755110.28.501704064500
71Kalen BallageARL · RB651110464.67.701502152-611
72Isiah HennieMEM · WR101117456.44.5014030113421
73Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE103106447.34.4114221311311
74Matthew Colburn IIMICH · RB3287436.114.301303050-700
75Jarveon HowardSTL · RB10188425.24.201102042011
76Anthony McFarland Jr.SA · RB73118394.95.6115152240-100
77Cam SuttonHOU · TE6194399.86.5013021132600
78Deon JacksonDC · RB105127395.63.902701154-1500
79Jaden ShirdenSA/MICH · RB60107375.36.20800047-1000
80Ricky PersonBHM · RB86137355.04.402002251-1611
81Wes HillsMEM · RB2055357.017.501302146-1100
82Chris Pierce Jr.MEM · TE9984307.53.301203162400
83Jalen JacksonMEM · RB6064297.24.801502337-800
84Alize MackSA · TE84114287.03.519714101800
85Mason FairchildDC · TE8354266.53.201401052100
86Lujuan WinninghamARL · WR10173258.32.5012011111400
87John LovettSA · RB3153248.08.0016000131100
88Ryan IzzoMEM · TE30322412.08.001402015900
89Xavier MaloneMICH · WR60212424.04.002401023120
90Marcus BaughBHM · TE8043237.72.901001020300
91Mathew SextonSA · WR4153155.03.8090016900
92Larry RountreeBHM · RB5044143.52.80600122-800
93Spencer SandersDC · QB10111414.014.00140106800
94Austin WatkinsBHM · WR4162136.53.2090026700
95Ra'Shaun HenrySA · WR2232136.56.501001111200
96Tony JonesARL · RB3033134.34.301000110300
97La'Michael PettwayBHM · TE10211212.012.001201010200
98Chase AllenSTL · TE9322115.51.2060118300
99Aidan RobbinsSA · RB603294.51.5070109011
100Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB991199.01.01991113-400
101Racey McMathSA · WR304188.02.7080125300
102Daewood DavisMEM · WR4113155.01.2050040500
103Darius HagansDC · RB301155.01.7050003210
104Gunner BrittonDC · G1011144.00.4144110400
105Kevon LatulasSTL · RB401111.00.2010006-500
106Curtis HodgesARL · TE41100–0.0000010000
107Thomas GordonSA · TE10200–0.0000010000
108Alec LindstromMEM · C10911-6-6.0-0.6000000-600
109Barry WesleyBHM · OL10811-6-6.0-0.600000-1-500
110Jacob KibodiMEM · RB2165-6-1.2-3.0060003-911
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.