BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Birmingham Stallions 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonBirmingham Stallions7-3 · 1st in USFL Conference · PF 244 · PA 167 · Diff +77Made the playoffs (first place in the USFL Conference)
← 2025 standings

Birmingham Stallions receiving

2025 season totals for every Birmingham Stallions player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

15 players
1Deon CainBHM · WR99452951417.757.16656518415635821
2Cade JohnsonBHM · WR80271729817.537.2257479310219600
3Jace SternbergerBHM · TE109341723313.723.323781151696411
4Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR101281722913.522.9145613311411500
5Davion DavisBHM · WR101045252208.822.013626961497110
6Jalen CampBHM · WR109321519713.119.70470813416300
7Jordan ThomasBHM · TE101231218615.518.613333924114510
8Amari RodgersBHM · WR80231417512.521.92434392789710
9C.J. MarableBHM · RB841912705.88.8116123179-922
10Ricky PersonBHM · RB86137355.04.402002251-1611
11Marcus BaughBHM · TE8043237.72.901001020300
12Larry RountreeBHM · RB5044143.52.80600122-800
13Austin WatkinsBHM · WR4162136.53.2090026700
14La'Michael PettwayBHM · TE10211212.012.001201010200
15Barry WesleyBHM · OL10811-6-6.0-0.600000-1-500
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.