BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

DC Defenders 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonDC Defenders6-4 · 2nd in XFL Conference · PF 225 · PA 224 · Diff +12025 champion · won the UFL Championship 58–34 over Michigan Panthers
← 2025 standings

DC Defenders receiving

2025 season totals for every DC Defenders player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

16 players
1Chris RowlandDC · WR108714252212.452.23656524927324921
2Cornell PowellDC · WR97572941814.446.474444201010831000
3Braylon SandersDC · WR75301333225.547.43767611710622600
4Jaydon MickensDC · WR102332122210.622.203501124817431
5Javon AntonioDC · WR92311821211.823.60250944516722
6Briley MooreDC · TE109241520513.720.523939967113400
7Ty ScottDC · WR33251320515.868.316262736114400
8Ben BresnahanDC · TE101161016316.316.3153371927100
9Abram SmithDC · RB1051188210.28.201503281111
10Seth WilliamsDC · WR20148637.931.5117452283500
11Deon JacksonDC · RB105127395.63.902701154-1500
12Mason FairchildDC · TE8354266.53.201401052100
13Spencer SandersDC · QB10111414.014.00140106800
14Jordan Ta'amuDC · QB991199.01.01991113-400
15Darius HagansDC · RB301155.01.7050003210
16Gunner BrittonDC · G1011144.00.4144110400
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.