BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Memphis Showboats 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonMemphis Showboats2-8 · 4th in USFL Conference · PF 148 · PA 246 · Diff −98
← 2025 standings

Memphis Showboats receiving

2025 season totals for every Memphis Showboats player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

16 players
1Jonathan AdamsMEM · WR109533444313.044.3239622714429900
2Kwamie Lassiter IIMEM · WR87402427111.333.912981523923222
3Dee AndersonSA/MEM · WR93341923512.426.127878759214300
4Kai LocksleyMEM · WR95201318013.820.00300817910100
5Isaiah WashingtonMEM · WR60231314411.124.00370514310100
6Elijah StoveMEM · WR7414713218.918.9049051567600
7Deneric PrinceMEM · RB10926181106.111.0024030146-3600
8Isiah HennieMEM · WR101117456.44.5014030113421
9Jay Jay WilsonMEM · TE103106447.34.4114221311311
10Wes HillsMEM · RB2055357.017.501302146-1100
11Chris Pierce Jr.MEM · TE9984307.53.301203162400
12Jalen JacksonMEM · RB6064297.24.801502337-800
13Ryan IzzoMEM · TE30322412.08.001402015900
14Daewood DavisMEM · WR4113155.01.2050040500
15Alec LindstromMEM · C10911-6-6.0-0.6000000-600
16Jacob KibodiMEM · RB2165-6-1.2-3.0060003-911
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.