BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Michigan Panthers 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonMichigan Panthers6-4 · 2nd in USFL Conference · PF 245 · PA 198 · Diff +47Reached the UFL Championship · lost 58–34 to DC Defenders
← 2025 standings

Michigan Panthers receiving

2025 season totals for every Michigan Panthers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

14 players
1Siaosi MarinerMICH · WR109473152717.052.71453323517934800
2Malik TurnerMICH · WR10858403659.136.54252021712823700
3Jaylon MooreMICH · WR97311821511.923.9127271047314200
4Cole HikutiniMICH · TE93241316312.518.11353583669710
5Gunnar OakesMICH · TE99201416211.618.023412113669600
6Samson NacuaMICH · WR9116912113.413.42252582586311
7Marcus SimmsMICH/HOU · WR8120121169.714.5130962526400
8Devin RossMICH · WR821369115.211.41353531454621
9Toa TauaMICH · RB74129768.410.902504077-100
10Jalen WydermyerMICH · TE40756312.615.81141351323100
11Nate McCraryMICH · RB104159576.35.701205057010
12Matthew Colburn IIMICH · RB3287436.114.301303050-700
13Jaden ShirdenSA/MICH · RB60107375.36.20800047-1000
14Xavier MaloneMICH · WR60212424.04.002401023120
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.