BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

St. Louis Battlehawks 2025 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2025 seasonSt. Louis Battlehawks8-2 · 1st in XFL Conference · PF 231 · PA 163 · Diff +68Made the playoffs (first place in the XFL Conference)
← 2025 standings

St. Louis Battlehawks receiving

2025 season totals for every St. Louis Battlehawks player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

11 players
1Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR77251330023.142.9467671058421600
2Jacob SaylorsSTL · RB99282224511.127.20340121274-2900
3Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR10746302197.321.9133131141299021
4Blake JacksonSTL · WR101181419413.919.40330918610800
5Frank DarbySTL · WR109211118216.518.223535733914321
6Gary Jennings Jr.STL · WR9324512324.613.70580342010311
7Jake SutherlandSTL · TE1091111888.08.8020080394900
8Denzel MimsSTL · WR61755110.28.501704064500
9Jarveon HowardSTL · RB10188425.24.201102042011
10Chase AllenSTL · TE9322115.51.2060118300
11Kevon LatulasSTL · RB401111.00.2010006-500
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from ESPN UFL standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.