BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

UFL Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 United BowlLouisville Kings27–20 over DC Defenders
2026 Year in Review

2026 receiving

Every player with a target or catch. 111 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

111 players
1Hakeem ButlerSTL · WR99672964122.171.23757522823340800
2Elijhah BadgerORL · WR1010563658816.358.85794126623035800
3Jaydon MickensBHM · WR1010614458713.358.72561831615643121
4Chris RowlandORL · WR107755352910.052.956262221032220700
5Tyler VaughnsDAL · WR1010754152712.952.775936211220632110
6Cornell PowellDC · WR99593449114.454.61541224512436711
7Tay MartinCLB · WR105614248311.548.32521225821227100
8Isaiah WinsteadLOU · WR88462947416.359.23454019613234200
9Steven McBrideSTL · WR109613141213.341.23531420813028200
10Lucky JacksonLOU · WR108483239212.239.22411316511627610
11Tarik BlackLOU · WR99412738814.443.13442216610628200
12Ty ScottDC · WR106442135817.035.85454512214321500
13Lawrence Keys IIIHOU · WR106382434914.534.92353515415719210
14Cam CamperORL · WR74322334014.848.63747416212221800
15Justyn RossBHM · WR99512232714.936.32321416711621100
16KJ HamlerORL · WR77332331713.845.33414115313118620
17Jontre KirklinHOU · WR1010422830610.930.6138416312917711
18Deon CainBHM · WR109492529511.829.5467671469619900
19Jalen Moreno-CropperHOU · WR77412229113.241.604401369319800
20Jahcour PearsonSTL · WR10561322889.028.8034013110418411
21Justin HallHOU · WR9548302819.431.2121616715912200
22Keke ChismCLB · WR108492627610.627.6325231858319300
23Zach DavidsonLOU · TE106371925013.225.0237231148416600
24Antwane WellsCLB · WR9439252379.526.322791231776021
25Greg WardDAL · WR100261623614.823.62666610311412200
26Erik EzukanmaDC · WR101251522715.122.714279312210511
27Drake StoopsDAL · WR1010372121410.221.4122171541179700
28Curtis HodgesDAL · TE90151020820.823.126325737613200
29Emmanuel ButlerDAL · WR94271419614.021.87382713112617000
30Daewood DavisBHM · WR74241319314.827.614646815014300
31Blake JacksonSTL · WR10838201748.717.4033086849021
32Ellis MerriweatherDAL · RB8630221697.721.1116396187-1800
33Briley MooreDC · TE76141316712.823.945121741105700
34Deontay BurnettDAL · WR65241415210.925.31532723411800
35Kaden PratherLOU · WR9322914816.416.40390534010800
36Alize MackCLB · TE76191214612.220.9127362727400
37Gunnar OakesCLB · TE108241314411.114.41262072588600
38Mason FairchildDC · TE105161114212.914.212413811014100
39Seth GreenDAL · TE1010191314010.814.01363661578300
40John LovettCLB · RB10518151359.013.53343472138-300
41JaVonta PaytonLOU/HOU · WR71291213211.018.9120772349800
42Jalen WhiteHOU · RB96191112811.614.21494951834500
43Tyrion Davis-PriceBHM · RB8215131269.715.8030041139-1300
44Jarveon HowardSTL · RB10523201256.212.5026051198-7310
45Tyler NevilleSTL · TE8817131259.615.64261178992600
46Braylon SandersDC · WR85191012312.315.40210602210100
47Kevon LatulasSTL · RB91141212110.113.4043030143-2200
48Jashaun CorbinORL · RB10923211185.611.81202074154-3633
49Jordan ThomasBHM · TE10620121089.010.83353564436500
50Keke CouteeDC · WR8611610818.013.51451452258311
51Javon AntonioDC · WR504310735.721.42818132446300
52Cam SuttonHOU · TE621411999.016.5031064346500
53Jabre BarberBHM · WR1001799810.99.8020051287000
54Tre' McKittyLOU · TE641359819.616.3032052366200
55Zaquandre WhiteCLB · RB921917965.610.7014041107-1120
56Kylin JamesSTL · RB711211938.513.3025041115-2200
57Toa TauaCLB · RB1032115926.19.2017043103-1100
58Elijah DotsonORL · RB701310878.712.401605082521
59Deon JacksonDC · RB10101512847.08.402902275911
60Easop Winston Jr.CLB · WR211158416.842.0030051186600
61Snoop ConnerBHM · RB831615825.510.201004086-411
62Gary Jennings Jr.STL · WR91737725.78.616442177010
63Marcus YarnsHOU · RB931310767.68.401704168832
64Frank DarbySTL · WR511057414.814.8028030264800
65Baylor CuppDAL · TE90188739.18.1020045452800
66Jaylon MooreCLB · WR831410737.39.1022021393410
67James BosticSTL · TE81119707.88.82211054313900
68James RobinsonLOU · RB65128688.511.301803265311
69Armani RogersHOU · TE109157679.66.7029021204700
70Sam WigluszORL · WR100168658.16.5018033115400
71Steven StilianosORL · TE10396599.85.902801052700
72John RossBHM · WR62137588.39.7017021233500
73Carter BellLOU · WR511055611.211.2022051263000
74Denzel MimsDAL · WR51126559.211.0015032243100
75Benny SnellLOU · RB4476538.813.202202047600
76Shawn BowmanORL · TE106117537.65.301704046700
77Seth WilliamsDC · WR11435117.051.002302054600
78Tyler HudsonLOU · WR80544912.26.1022030123711
79Anthony McFarland Jr.BHM · RB64108405.06.701201037310
80Dae Dae HunterDAL · RB63139394.36.501501035420
81Marcus MajorHOU · RB8186376.24.601203162-2500
82Ian WheelerLOU · RB9196366.04.001802045-921
83Lujuan WinninghamHOU · WR401033612.09.001901072900
84Kaden DavisHOU · WR51134328.06.4012021131900
85Lorenzo LingardDAL · RB5195275.45.401201019800
86Tre StewartORL · RB5154276.85.401202243-1600
87Abram SmithDC · RB10064266.52.601203224200
88Kyric McGowanBHM · WR10322311.523.011762191400
89Roc TaylorCLB · WR21422311.511.501802002300
90Tyler DavisBHM · TE10077223.12.20600015700
91Chris GlaserCLB · G98112121.02.3021010101100
92Geor'Quarius SpiveyHOU · TE60412020.03.302001019100
93Jerome KappORL · WR10055204.02.001101041600
94Xazavian ValladayDC · RB9053206.72.201001126-621
95Jaden ShirdenLOU · RB6052199.53.201500017200
96Spencer SandersDC · QB3133134.34.30901023-1011
97Kirk MerrittHOU · RB4095102.02.50500013-300
98Kai LocksleyHOU · WR302177.02.3070008-100
99Laviska Shenault Jr.BHM · WR415177.01.8070013400
100Ben BresnahanDC · TE303166.02.0060007-100
101Cam McDonaldCLB · TE806144.00.5040000400
102Konner FoxORL · TE534144.00.8040031300
103Sal CannellaSTL · TE202133.01.5030100300
104Jalen WydermyerLOU · TE91100–0.0000000000
105Johari BranchDC · G109100–0.0000010000
106Justin SmithSTL · WR30100–0.0000000000
107Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR40100–0.0000000000
108Yulkeith BrownCLB · WR10100–0.0000000000
109Keegan JonesDAL · RB2042-1-0.5-0.5000009-1000
110Ryan NelsonCLB · T101011-5-5.0-0.5000000-500
111Rahjai HarrisSTL · RB3011-6-6.0-2.0000000-600
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.