BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Dallas Renegades 2026 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 seasonDallas Renegades4-6 · 7th in the league · PF 224 · PA 259 · Diff −35
← 2026 standings

Dallas Renegades receiving

2026 season totals for every Dallas Renegades player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

13 players
1Tyler VaughnsDAL · WR1010754152712.952.775936211220632110
2Greg WardDAL · WR100261623614.823.62666610311412200
3Drake StoopsDAL · WR1010372121410.221.4122171541179700
4Curtis HodgesDAL · TE90151020820.823.126325737613200
5Emmanuel ButlerDAL · WR94271419614.021.87382713112617000
6Ellis MerriweatherDAL · RB8630221697.721.1116396187-1800
7Deontay BurnettDAL · WR65241415210.925.31532723411800
8Seth GreenDAL · TE1010191314010.814.01363661578300
9Baylor CuppDAL · TE90188739.18.1020045452800
10Denzel MimsDAL · WR51126559.211.0015032243100
11Dae Dae HunterDAL · RB63139394.36.501501035420
12Lorenzo LingardDAL · RB5195275.45.401201019800
13Keegan JonesDAL · RB2042-1-0.5-0.5000009-1000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.