BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

DC Defenders 2026 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 seasonDC Defenders5-5 · 4th in the league · PF 281 · PA 224 · Diff +57Reached the United Bowl · lost 27–20 to Louisville Kings
← 2026 standings

DC Defenders receiving

2026 season totals for every DC Defenders player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

15 players
1Cornell PowellDC · WR99593449114.454.61541224512436711
2Ty ScottDC · WR106442135817.035.85454512214321500
3Erik EzukanmaDC · WR101251522715.122.714279312210511
4Briley MooreDC · TE76141316712.823.945121741105700
5Mason FairchildDC · TE105161114212.914.212413811014100
6Braylon SandersDC · WR85191012312.315.40210602210100
7Keke CouteeDC · WR8611610818.013.51451452258311
8Javon AntonioDC · WR504310735.721.42818132446300
9Deon JacksonDC · RB10101512847.08.402902275911
10Seth WilliamsDC · WR11435117.051.002302054600
11Abram SmithDC · RB10064266.52.601203224200
12Xazavian ValladayDC · RB9053206.72.201001126-621
13Spencer SandersDC · QB3133134.34.30901023-1011
14Ben BresnahanDC · TE303166.02.0060007-100
15Johari BranchDC · G109100–0.0000010000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.