BLITZ
Menu

UFL history

Houston Gamblers 2026 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2026 seasonHouston Gamblers4-6 · 5th in the league · PF 189 · PA 236 · Diff −47
← 2026 standings

Houston Gamblers receiving

2026 season totals for every Houston Gamblers player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

15 players
1Lawrence Keys IIIHOU · WR106382434914.534.92353515415719210
2Jontre KirklinHOU · WR1010422830610.930.6138416312917711
3Jalen Moreno-CropperHOU · WR77412229113.241.604401369319800
4Justin HallHOU · WR9548302819.431.2121616715912200
5JaVonta PaytonLOU/HOU · WR71291213211.018.9120772349800
6Jalen WhiteHOU · RB96191112811.614.21494951834500
7Cam SuttonHOU · TE621411999.016.5031064346500
8Marcus YarnsHOU · RB931310767.68.401704168832
9Armani RogersHOU · TE109157679.66.7029021204700
10Marcus MajorHOU · RB8186376.24.601203162-2500
11Lujuan WinninghamHOU · WR401033612.09.001901072900
12Kaden DavisHOU · WR51134328.06.4012021131900
13Geor'Quarius SpiveyHOU · TE60412020.03.302001019100
14Kirk MerrittHOU · RB4095102.02.50500013-300
15Kai LocksleyHOU · WR302177.02.3070008-100
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
Lng TD
Longest touchdown reception
1st
Receiving first downs
RZ Tgt
Red-zone targets
YAC
Yards after catch
Air Yds
Air yards on receptions
Fum
Fumbles (all plays)
FL
Fumbles lost (all plays)

Source: player stats from theufl.com team “Individual” stats pages (regular season); team stats from theufl.com team stats pages; standings from theufl.com standings; title game from ESPN UFL scoreboard. Regular-season records cross-checked against 40 ESPN game results. Player totals combine every UFL team a player appeared for that season. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals.