BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019No championThe AAF suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2019): no playoffs, champion or season awards.

AAF 2019 receiving

Every player with a target or catch. 121 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

121 players
1Charles JohnsonORL · WR
2Rashad RossARI · WR
3Dontez FordSD · WR
4Reece HornMEM · WR
5Nelson SpruceSD · WR
7Mekale McKaySA · WR
8Quinton PattonBIR · WR
9Jalin MarshallORL · WR
10Malachi JonesATL · WR
11Seantavius JonesATL · WR
12Nick TruesdellSL · TE
13Rannell HallORL · WR
15Wes SaxtonBIR · TE
16Brian BrownSD · WR
17Bug HowardATL · TE
18D'Ernest JohnsonORL · RB
19Demarcus AyersSA · WR
20Alonzo MooreSA · WR
21Greg WardSA · WR
22Richard MullaneyARI · WR
23Adonis JenningsSL · WR
24Marcus BaughSD · TE
25Trent RichardsonBIR · RB
26Keith TowbridgeATL · TE
27Anthony DenhamSL · TE
28Marquis BundyARI · WR
29Gavin EscobarSD · TE
30Justin ThomasATL · WR
31Daniel WilliamsMEM · WR
32Josh HuffARI · WR
33Tarean FolstonATL · RB
34Evan RodriguezSA · RB
35Gerald ChristianARI · TE
36Alton HowardMEM · WR
37Gerrard SheppardMEM · WR
38Zac StacyMEM · RB
39Donteea DyeORL · WR
40Dontez ByrdMEM · WR
41Montay CrockettATL · WR
42Scott OrndoffORL · TE
43Tobais PalmerBIR · WR
44Freddie MartinoARI · WR
45Jamal RobinsonBIR · WR
46Chris ThompsonORL · WR
47Devin LucienMEM · WR
48Terrell NewbySL · RB
49Thomas DuarteARI · TE
50Ja'Quan GardnerSD · RB
51Akrum WadleyATL · RB
52James QuickATL · WR
53Kenny BellSL · WR
54DeVozea FeltonBIR · WR
55Ervin PhilipsATL · WR
56Kenneth FarrowSA · RB
57Amba Etta-TawoBIR · WR
58Sherman BadieMEM · RB
59Jhurell PressleyARI · RB
60Brian TymsSL · WR
61Francis OwusuSD · WR
62Terrell WatsonSD · RB
63Ben JohnsonSD · TE
64Brandon BarnesMEM · TE
65Cameron ClearSA · TE
66Jordan LeslieSL · WR
67Trey WilliamsSA · RB
68LaDarius PerkinsBIR · RB
69Sean PriceORL · TE
70Ishmael HymanORL · WR
71Terrence MageeMEM · RB
72Marshaun CoprichBIR · RB
73Aaron GreenSA · RB
74Akeem HuntORL · RB
75Brandon RadcliffATL · RB
76Josh StewartSA · WR
77Braedon BowmanBIR · TE
79Matt WeiserORL · TE
80Adrien RobinsonMEM · TE
81Connor HamlettARI · TE
82Denard RobinsonATL · RB
83Branden OliverSL · RB
84Brandon RossBIR · RB
85John DiarseSA · WR
86Joel BouagnonSL · RB
88De'Veon SmithORL · RB
90Justin StocktonARI · RB
91Kaelin ClaySL · WR
92Amir CarlisleMEM · WR
93Dres AndersonSL · WR
94Kameron KellySD · DB
95Weslye SaundersBIR · TE
96Bishop SankeySD · RB
97Darius HamiltonSL · DL
98Deion HollimanARI · WR
99Cole HuntSA · TE
100Ty IsaacBIR · RB
101Austin TraylorSL · TE
102Stehly RedenSA · TE
103David CobbSA · RB
104Fabian GuerraMEM · WR
105Paul JamesSD · RB
106Tim CookARI · RB
107Lawrence PittmanATL · RB
108Rajion NealMEM · RB
109Connor DavisBIR · TE
110Sam MobleySL · WR
111Kayaune RossMEM · WR
112Kenny HilliardMEM · RB
113Terron WardSL · RB
115Garrett GilbertORL · QB
116Jake SutherlandATL · TE
117Kyle LewisSD · WR
119Matt AsiataSL · RB
120Peter PujalsATL · QB
121Quan BrayBIR · WR
Player
Charles Johnson87704568715.385.9554
Rashad Ross88513658316.272.9758
Dontez Ford72281543529.062.1172
Reece Horn87422842915.353.6139
Nelson Spruce81663842611.253.2229
De'Mornay Pierson-El85473641411.551.8130
Mekale McKay77462237517.053.6454
Quinton Patton88683337211.346.5042
Jalin Marshall88442636414.045.5357
Malachi Jones88392231214.239.0233
Seantavius Jones88502429812.437.2048
Nick Truesdell86272426911.233.6339
Rannell Hall85332025812.932.2147
L'Damian Washington77341525016.735.7283
Wes Saxton66221724114.240.2135
Brian Brown87422022411.228.0029
Bug Howard81241722012.927.5037
D'Ernest Johnson86302222010.027.5133
Demarcus Ayers72311721912.931.3029
Alonzo Moore81221321816.827.2057
Greg Ward8840222149.726.8037
Richard Mullaney53232021310.742.6031
Adonis Jennings87371721012.426.2042
Marcus Baugh84271320816.026.0238
Trent Richardson8750312056.625.6123
Keith Towbridge76271719611.528.0022
Anthony Denham8533181799.922.4130
Marquis Bundy84251317813.722.2022
Gavin Escobar85281617611.022.0026
Justin Thomas71241617210.824.6049
Daniel Williams4229171649.641.0140
Josh Huff43231116314.840.8064
Tarean Folston7632261636.323.3236
Evan Rodriguez86161216013.320.0247
Gerald Christian87201415811.319.8135
Alton Howard7533171579.222.4036
Gerrard Sheppard63211215512.925.8140
Zac Stacy8823181387.717.2131
Donteea Dye809713319.016.6265
Dontez Byrd62161013113.121.8146
Montay Crockett70131013013.018.6126
Scott Orndoff879713018.616.2130
Tobais Palmer8520131299.916.1029
Freddie Martino86221112611.515.8024
Jamal Robinson5010312441.324.8046
Chris Thompson8016812315.415.4054
Devin Lucien5113911312.622.6130
Terrell Newby7018131118.515.9123
Thomas Duarte8012811113.913.9227
Ja'Quan Gardner8715121078.913.4025
Akrum Wadley211111999.049.5033
James Quick612010989.816.3020
Kenny Bell732212978.113.9017
DeVozea Felton801369616.012.0034
Ervin Philips521799610.719.2021
Kenneth Farrow881412957.911.9043
Amba Etta-Tawo321058717.429.0027
Sherman Badie31438729.029.0056
Jhurell Pressley882011867.810.8230
Brian Tyms621811827.513.7016
Francis Owusu822878011.410.0121
Terrell Watson83108779.69.6141
Ben Johnson851512756.29.4218
Brandon Barnes86129758.39.4028
Cameron Clear861310727.29.0015
Jordan Leslie521310717.114.2113
Trey Williams60119717.911.8136
LaDarius Perkins511614664.713.209
Sean Price82536220.77.8048
Ishmael Hyman50846015.012.0023
Terrence Magee801511575.27.1119
Marshaun Coprich3076569.318.7020
Aaron Green6097537.68.8023
Akeem Hunt72105499.87.0019
Brandon Radcliff501411464.29.2013
Josh Stewart70116447.36.3015
Braedon Bowman32644310.814.3117
LaQuvionte Gonzalez51514343.08.6043
Matt Weiser82126416.85.1012
Adrien Robinson8087405.75.0013
Connor Hamlett8175408.05.0014
Denard Robinson71127375.35.3012
Branden Oliver6396355.85.8020
Brandon Ross40223216.08.0130
John Diarse50104317.86.209
Joel Bouagnon83106305.03.8011
Tanner Balderree70333010.04.3016
De'Veon Smith8095295.83.6011
Charles Standberry7553289.34.0011
Justin Stockton8066284.73.5013
Kaelin Clay3295275.49.0014
Amir Carlisle3163258.38.3011
Dres Anderson10422512.525.0013
Kameron Kelly8763227.32.8011
Weslye Saunders3063217.07.009
Bishop Sankey4165204.05.006
Darius Hamilton60111717.02.8017
Deion Holliman60111515.02.5115
Cole Hunt3262136.54.309
Ty Isaac5043134.32.609
Austin Traylor7072126.01.709
Stehly Reden6032126.02.017
David Cobb7043113.71.606
Fabian Guerra21611111.05.5011
Paul James30211111.03.7011
Tim Cook7032115.51.617
Lawrence Pittman5032105.02.0010
Rajion Neal2064102.55.0010
Connor Davis215393.04.504
Sam Mobley816199.01.109
Kayaune Ross225177.03.507
Kenny Hilliard202273.53.507
Terron Ward313273.52.307
Anthony Manzo-Lewis811166.00.806
Garrett Gilbert881155.00.615
Jake Sutherland201122.01.002
Kyle Lewis30200–0.000
Marvin Bracy-Williams11100–0.000
Matt Asiata30300–0.000
Peter Pujals30100–0.000
Quan Bray30300–0.000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.