BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Atlanta Legends AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonAtlanta Legends2-6 · 4th in Eastern Conference · PF 88 · PA 213 · Diff −125
← AAF 2019 standings

Atlanta Legends receiving

AAF 2019 season totals for every Atlanta Legends player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

16 players
1Malachi JonesATL · WR
3Bug HowardATL · TE
4Keith TowbridgeATL · TE
5Justin ThomasATL · WR
6Tarean FolstonATL · RB
7Montay CrockettATL · WR
8Akrum WadleyATL · RB
9James QuickATL · WR
10Ervin PhilipsATL · WR
11Brandon RadcliffATL · RB
12Denard RobinsonATL · RB
14Lawrence PittmanATL · RB
15Jake SutherlandATL · TE
16Peter PujalsATL · QB
Player
Malachi Jones88392231214.239.0233
Seantavius Jones88502429812.437.2048
Bug Howard81241722012.927.5037
Keith Towbridge76271719611.528.0022
Justin Thomas71241617210.824.6049
Tarean Folston7632261636.323.3236
Montay Crockett70131013013.018.6126
Akrum Wadley211111999.049.5033
James Quick612010989.816.3020
Ervin Philips521799610.719.2021
Brandon Radcliff501411464.29.2013
Denard Robinson71127375.35.3012
Charles Standberry7553289.34.0011
Lawrence Pittman5032105.02.0010
Jake Sutherland201122.01.002
Peter Pujals30100–0.000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.