BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Orlando Apollos AAF 2019 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the USFL, XFL and AAF seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
AAF 2019 seasonOrlando Apollos7-1 · 1st in Eastern Conference · PF 236 · PA 136 · Diff +100
← AAF 2019 standings

Orlando Apollos receiving

AAF 2019 season totals for every Orlando Apollos player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

14 players
1Charles JohnsonORL · WR
2Jalin MarshallORL · WR
3Rannell HallORL · WR
5Donteea DyeORL · WR
6Scott OrndoffORL · TE
7Chris ThompsonORL · WR
8Sean PriceORL · TE
9Ishmael HymanORL · WR
10Akeem HuntORL · RB
11Matt WeiserORL · TE
12De'Veon SmithORL · RB
13Garrett GilbertORL · QB
Player
Charles Johnson87704568715.385.9554
Jalin Marshall88442636414.045.5357
Rannell Hall85332025812.932.2147
D'Ernest Johnson86302222010.027.5133
Donteea Dye809713319.016.6265
Scott Orndoff879713018.616.2130
Chris Thompson8016812315.415.4054
Sean Price82536220.77.8048
Ishmael Hyman50846015.012.0023
Akeem Hunt72105499.87.0019
Matt Weiser82126416.85.1012
De'Veon Smith8095295.83.6011
Garrett Gilbert881155.00.615
Marvin Bracy-Williams11100–0.000
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception

Source: player stats from footballdb.com AAF team stats pages (2019 regular season, all eight teams); standings from footballdb.com AAF weekly scores, checked against Wikipedia: 2019 AAF season. The Alliance of American Football (AAF) was a separate league that played one season: it suspended operations after eight of its ten scheduled weeks (April 2, 2019), so there were no playoffs, champion or season awards. Every team played eight regular-season games. Player and team stats from footballdb.com’s AAF team stats pages; positions, games played and games started from footballdb.com’s 2019 AAF team rosters (for a player not on a final roster, games from the rushing/receiving tables where listed). The AAF had no kickoffs (teams started at their own 25 after a score) and no kicked extra points (every try was a two-point play), so there are no kick return, kickoff or extra-point stats; footballdb.com does not publish per-player points for the AAF, so there is no scoring table. Tackles for loss, passes defended and QB hits are not published. Fumble recoveries count recoveries of the opponent’s fumbles. W/L and points computed from all 32 regular-season results on footballdb.com’s weekly AAF score pages and cross-checked against Wikipedia’s standings for all 8 teams (identical). Teams with equal records are listed here by point differential. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Kickoffs, Kick Returns, Scoring, Penalties.