BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

USFL 2022 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
2022 USFL ChampionshipBirmingham Stallions33–30 over Philadelphia Stars
USFL 2022 Year in Review

USFL 2022 receiving

Every player with a target or catch. 108 players. Tap a column to sort; tap again to flip. Tap a name for the player’s career page.

108 players
1KaVontae TurpinNJ · WR107534454012.354.0439316
2Lance Lenoir Jr.MICH · WR10888524849.348.4241190
3Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR99603247414.852.7464186
4Victor Bolden Jr.BHM · WR9979424159.946.1153193
5Jonathan AdamsNO · WR109583140613.140.6329121
6Derrick DillonTB · WR108442838613.838.6475–
7Bug HowardPHI · TE108493037112.437.1441115
8C.J. O'GradyTB · TE––453237111.6–237–
9Jordan SuellPHI · WR1010573637010.337.0347112
10Rashard DavisTB · WR100342236916.836.9262–
11Sal CannellaNO · TE109613436810.836.823997
12Alonzo MooreNJ · WR108352336515.936.5362109
13Johnnie DixonNO · WR10970383629.536.2435144
14Tre WalkerPIT · WR83593336211.045.213265
15Osirus MitchellBHM · WR1010472333314.533.333590
16Bailey GaitherPIT · WR72382432813.746.943739
17Darrius ShepherdNJ · WR86392732312.040.4135101
18Isaiah ZuberHOU · WR99402232214.635.8545112
19Joe WalkerMICH · WR96472631812.235.336084
20Taywan TaylorNO · WR93292431513.135.004499
21Devin RossMICH · WR97462830911.034.3132118
22La'Michael PettwayMICH · TE104392430712.830.7233103
23DelVon HardawayPIT · WR107582328812.528.804757
24Teo ReddingHOU · WR76251724914.635.614866
25Vinny PapaleTB · WR109281924412.824.4031–
26Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsHOU · WR10342282438.724.3141109
27Maurice AlexanderPHI · WR106312023411.723.423236
28Chris RowlandPHI · WR92292121510.223.9122116
29Devin GrayPHI · WR9940262158.323.923988
30Shawn PoindexterNO · WR87341820111.225.111849
31Diondre OvertonPHI · WR75201220016.728.634197
32Isiah HenniePIT · WR52311819811.039.633588
33Tyler PalkaHOU · WR102321818810.418.802860
34De'Quan HamptonTB · TE83241617410.921.8228–
35Jalen McCleskeyPIT · WR42221117015.542.502643
36John Franklin IIITB · WR96311417012.118.9343–
37CJ MarableBHM · RB9527201618.117.9019155
38Ishmael HymanMICH · WR40221515810.539.523169
39Cary AngelineBHM · TE6320915216.925.314344
40Matt Colburn IIPHI · RB10430181508.315.0121149
41Sage SurrattBHM · TE64201114813.524.704472
42Woody BrandomNJ · TE109221112911.712.9048107
43Adrian HardyBHM · WR308812816.042.723354
44Trey WilliamsNJ · RB101026241265.212.6021195
45Hunter ThedfordPIT · TE9726131249.513.812339
46Randy SatterfieldNJ · WR9212912413.813.814923
47Braedon BowmanNJ · TE84201212210.215.211651
48Paul TerryPHI · RB6425181206.720.0023105
49Julian AllenHOU · TE106171011611.611.603224
50Darius VictorNJ · RB10016151137.511.3129144
51JoJo WardHOU · WR7223161106.915.713074
52Stevie Scott IIIMICH · RB10113910611.810.6059104
53B.J. EmmonsTB · RB9932191055.511.7020–
54Marcus BaughMICH · TE8821121018.412.612724
55Tyler SimmonsHOU · WR432288911.122.214428
56Jordan EllisNO · RB1072417834.98.3018145
57J'Mon MooreNJ · WR321288210.227.302255
58Cameron ScarlettMICH · RB932215815.49.012273
59Ryan O'MalleyMICH · TE51757915.815.813040
60Anthony JonesNO · RB61139758.312.513398
61Brandon BarnesHOU · TE109158759.47.511835
62Peyton RamzyBHM · WR60927236.012.00400
63Juwan WashingtonTB · RB1011710696.96.9022–
64Artayvious LynnPIT · TE72128688.59.701641
65T.J. Logan Jr.NO · RB2298678.433.502197
66Michael DereusBHM · WR82137618.77.611711
67Keith MumpheryTB · WR5096579.511.4013–
68Pro WellsPHI · TE100835518.35.51514
69Jeffrey ThomasBHM/PIT · WR30156549.018.00325
70Mikey DanielPIT · FB84129535.96.601737
71Reggie CorbinMICH · RB8686518.56.401451
72Tony Brooks-JamesBHM · RB100119515.75.111152
73Devwah WhaleyHOU · RB5386447.38.801540
74Garrett GroshekPIT · RB99148445.54.901245
75Mark ThompsonHOU · RB97117405.74.421931
76Derrick WilliesTB · WR7274399.85.6017–
77Branden MackPIT · WR32124389.512.701213
78Cam Echols-LuperNJ · WR80433812.74.802528
79Hasise DuboisTB · WR1184369.036.0019–
80Madre LondonPIT · RB101148344.23.401343
81Matt SeybertPIT · TE44115346.88.5194
82Corbin KaufusiTB · T82113232.04.0032–
83Bo ScarbroughBHM · RB65116315.25.201240
84Benny LeMayHOU · RB2033268.713.001319
85Dalyn DawkinsHOU · RB7063268.73.701422
86Darnell HollandPHI · RB6198263.24.30836
87James GilbertPIT · RB2043268.713.001726
88Connor DavisMICH · TE8443258.33.101310
89Justin Alexander-JohnsonNO · TE80522311.52.90184
90Jared ThomasNO · C1010112222.02.202222
91Jordan LasleyTB2253217.010.5111–
92Larry Rose IIINO · RB2044215.210.501027
93Ezra GrayNO · RB2153144.77.00926
94Luis PerezNJ · QB96111414.01.60149
95Malcolm HowardPIT · LB70111414.02.01141
96Jeff BadetMICH · WR11211212.012.00126
97Nigel ChavisNO · LB103111010.01.00106
98Wes Saxton Jr.NJ · TE9232105.01.10713
99Ray BoldenMICH · WR415199.02.2091
100Bobby HollyBHM · FB931177.00.8076
101Kenneth WalkerPIT · WR101177.07.0071
102Chad WilliamsNO · WR214155.02.5050
103Lee MorrisNO · WR505155.01.0050
104Marcus LewisPHI · CB741155.00.7055
105EJ BibbsNO · TE213122.01.0020
106Dee AndersonTB · WR313100.00.000–
107Marquis McClainNO · WR10200–0.0000
108Joey MagnificoMICH · TE2021-3-3.0-1.50-35
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
YAC
Yards after catch

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2022 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances and the Tampa Bay Bandits; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2022); standings from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring, field goals by distance and the full Tampa Bay Bandits stat lines (FOX lists no Bandits player rows) from footballdb.com. For Tampa Bay players, games played/started come from FOX’s league-wide 2022 stat tables (which list the Bandits under Memphis) where the player can be matched unambiguously; otherwise, and for tackles for loss, passes defended and forced fumbles, they are not published (shown as “–”). All 2022 games were played in Birmingham, Alabama (Protective Stadium and Legion Field) apart from the playoffs and final in Canton, Ohio. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (6 of 8 teams identical). The two differences (New Orleans +4 points for, Michigan +4 against) are the overtime points in New Orleans’ 31–27 overtime win over Michigan on May 28, 2022 — counted in the final score but not credited to any player. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.