BLITZ
Menu

Spring football history

Birmingham Stallions USFL 2022 Stats

Standings plus every published player and team stat for each UFL season and the XFL and USFL seasons before it, by category, with all-time career totals.

Compare players ›UFL records ›

UFL
Legacy
USFL 2022 seasonBirmingham Stallions9-1 · 1st in South Division · PF 234 · PA 169 · Diff +65USFL 2022 champion · won the USFL Championship 33–30 over Philadelphia Stars
← USFL 2022 standings

Birmingham Stallions receiving

USFL 2022 season totals for every Birmingham Stallions player in this category. A player who also played for another team that season shows his combined season (both teams are listed under his name). Tap a column to sort; tap a name for his career page.

13 players
1Marlon WilliamsBHM · WR99603247414.852.7464186
2Victor Bolden Jr.BHM · WR9979424159.946.1153193
3Osirus MitchellBHM · WR1010472333314.533.333590
4CJ MarableBHM · RB9527201618.117.9019155
5Cary AngelineBHM · TE6320915216.925.314344
6Sage SurrattBHM · TE64201114813.524.704472
7Adrian HardyBHM · WR308812816.042.723354
8Peyton RamzyBHM · WR60927236.012.00400
9Michael DereusBHM · WR82137618.77.611711
10Jeffrey ThomasBHM/PIT · WR30156549.018.00325
11Tony Brooks-JamesBHM · RB100119515.75.111152
12Bo ScarbroughBHM · RB65116315.25.201240
13Bobby HollyBHM · FB931177.00.8076
Column guide
GP
Games played
GS
Games started
Tgt
Targets
Rec
Receptions
Yds
Receiving yards
Avg
Yards per reception
Y/G
Receiving yards per game
TD
Receiving touchdowns
Lng
Longest reception
YAC
Yards after catch

Source: player stats from FOX Sports USFL team stats pages (2022 regular season), with footballdb.com for scoring, field-goal distances and the Tampa Bay Bandits; team stats from footballdb.com USFL team stats (2022); standings from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL season; title game from Wikipedia: 2022 USFL Championship Game. Player stats from FOX Sports (the USFL’s broadcast and stats partner) team pages; scoring, field goals by distance and the full Tampa Bay Bandits stat lines (FOX lists no Bandits player rows) from footballdb.com. For Tampa Bay players, games played/started come from FOX’s league-wide 2022 stat tables (which list the Bandits under Memphis) where the player can be matched unambiguously; otherwise, and for tackles for loss, passes defended and forced fumbles, they are not published (shown as “–”). All 2022 games were played in Birmingham, Alabama (Protective Stadium and Legion Field) apart from the playoffs and final in Canton, Ohio. W/L and points for/against from Wikipedia; points cross-checked against footballdb team scoring totals (6 of 8 teams identical). The two differences (New Orleans +4 points for, Michigan +4 against) are the overtime points in New Orleans’ 31–27 overtime win over Michigan on May 28, 2022 — counted in the final score but not credited to any player. Regular season only; team names are as they were that season. Averages and percentages are computed from the published totals. Not published by the sources for this season, so not shown: Penalties.